ChefRich226-2
Reg M-A · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 27, 2026
29 June 2026 to 5 July 2026 · 3 events · 70 teams
Winning Teams
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Charizard16.9% → 38.6%21.6 ptsup 21.6 pts vs the week before - 2
Garchomp31.8% → 50.0%18.2 ptsup 18.2 pts vs the week before - 3
Venusaur9.7% → 22.9%13.1 ptsup 13.1 pts vs the week before - 4
Kingambit22.1% → 31.4%9.4 ptsup 9.4 pts vs the week before - 5
Delphox3.6% → 11.4%7.8 ptsup 7.8 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Pelipper19.5% → 8.6%10.9 ptsdown 10.9 pts vs the week before - 2
Swampert17.4% → 8.6%8.9 ptsdown 8.9 pts vs the week before - 3
Archaludon17.9% → 10.0%7.9 ptsdown 7.9 pts vs the week before - 4
Sableye8.2% → 1.4%6.8 ptsdown 6.8 pts vs the week before - 5
Glimmora6.2% → 0.0%6.2 ptsdown 6.2 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Whimsicott47.5% → 51.1%3.7 ptsup 3.7 pts vs the week before - 2
Garchomp48.0% → 49.9%1.8 ptsup 1.8 pts vs the week before - 3
Charizard50.9% → 52.0%1.1 ptsup 1.1 pts vs the week before - 4
Basculegion49.9% → 50.7%0.8 ptsup 0.8 pts vs the week before - 5
Incineroar49.7% → 49.9%0.2 ptsup 0.2 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Sinistcha52.3% → 49.0%3.3 ptsdown 3.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Farigiraf50.8% → 48.0%2.8 ptsdown 2.8 pts vs the week before - 3
Grimmsnarl52.0% → 49.8%2.3 ptsdown 2.3 pts vs the week before - 4
Venusaur49.4% → 48.0%1.3 ptsdown 1.3 pts vs the week before - 5
Sneasler49.9% → 48.9%1.0 ptsdown 1.0 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





2.6% → 7.1% · 5 teams4.6 ptsup 4.6 pts vs the week before - 2





0.0% → 4.3% · 3 teams4.3 ptsup 4.3 pts vs the week before - 3





1.0% → 4.3% · 3 teams3.3 ptsup 3.3 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





4.6% → 2.9% · 2 teams1.8 ptsdown 1.8 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
▼ Falling
- 1





51.5% → 49.8% · 25 games1.7 ptsdown 1.7 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
▼ Fading
- 1
Kingambit53.6% → 49.5%1.4 pts/wkdown 1.4 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Sneasler50.7% → 48.9%0.5 pts/wkdown 0.5 pts/wk vs the week before
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.