Reg M-A · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 25, 2026
15 to 21 June 2026 · 25 events · 1,065 teams
Winning Teams
- Friday Fight Night #60 Reg M-B Bo3MiggleVGC






- VGC Trainer school x MMHM x Pride month event! #3asierelhaci






- Alpensee Tour (Reg M-B) #62 - ✨🐢 for #1! IN-GAME!Testing444






- Intimidators Champions Challenge #18 REG M-APuxcci






- FlorTour Vol. 69 - $69 cash prize!!Fluffy_m1n






- Sketch Academy Pride Month x MMHM Qualifier 2joniaco






- PASE GRATUITO NINTENDO SWITCH 2 reg MBSilo






- Pokepal Smackdown #145 (Champions) (Reg M-A)samurpo






- Rookidee VGC Cup 3FOXY2003






13 smaller events that week are on every event.
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Staraptor0.0% → 17.3%17.3 ptsup 17.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Metagross0.0% → 14.6%14.6 ptsup 14.6 pts vs the week before - 3
Grimmsnarl0.0% → 14.4%14.4 ptsup 14.4 pts vs the week before - 4
Gholdengo0.0% → 11.7%11.7 ptsup 11.7 pts vs the week before - 5
Raichu0.3% → 11.5%11.2 ptsup 11.2 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Kingambit41.1% → 24.8%16.3 ptsdown 16.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Eternal Flower Floette32.4% → 16.7%15.7 ptsdown 15.7 pts vs the week before - 3
Sneasler40.3% → 25.8%14.5 ptsdown 14.5 pts vs the week before - 4
Charizard29.7% → 20.6%9.1 ptsdown 9.1 pts vs the week before - 5
Basculegion39.8% → 31.2%8.6 ptsdown 8.6 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Sableye44.9% → 49.4%4.5 ptsup 4.5 pts vs the week before - 2
Kangaskhan46.8% → 51.1%4.3 ptsup 4.3 pts vs the week before - 3
Maushold46.6% → 50.4%3.7 ptsup 3.7 pts vs the week before - 4
Meganium46.0% → 49.3%3.3 ptsup 3.3 pts vs the week before - 5
Tinkaton46.0% → 49.0%3.0 ptsup 3.0 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Gengar49.0% → 44.0%5.0 ptsdown 5.0 pts vs the week before - 2
Lycanroc Dusk55.8% → 51.9%3.9 ptsdown 3.9 pts vs the week before - 3
Glimmora48.5% → 45.0%3.5 ptsdown 3.5 pts vs the week before - 4
Heat Rotom49.2% → 46.5%2.7 ptsdown 2.7 pts vs the week before - 5
Scovillain54.8% → 52.4%2.4 ptsdown 2.4 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





1.3% → 2.6% · 28 teams1.3 ptsup 1.3 pts vs the week before - 2





0.0% → 1.3% · 14 teams1.3 ptsup 1.3 pts vs the week before - 3





0.0% → 0.6% · 6 teams0.6 ptsup 0.6 pts vs the week before - 4





0.0% → 0.5% · 5 teams0.5 ptsup 0.5 pts vs the week before - 5





0.0% → 0.4% · 4 teams0.4 ptsup 0.4 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





5.2% → 2.0% · 21 teams3.3 ptsdown 3.3 pts vs the week before - 2





3.9% → 0.8% · 8 teams3.1 ptsdown 3.1 pts vs the week before - 3





1.8% → 0.0% · 0 teams1.8 ptsdown 1.8 pts vs the week before - 4





1.6% → 0.2% · 2 teams1.4 ptsdown 1.4 pts vs the week before - 5





1.6% → 0.4% · 4 teams1.2 ptsdown 1.2 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





48.3% → 51.8% · 20 games3.4 ptsup 3.4 pts vs the week before - 2





51.1% → 53.2% · 20 games2.1 ptsup 2.1 pts vs the week before - 3





57.9% → 59.2% · 23 games1.3 ptsup 1.3 pts vs the week before - 4





49.5% → 49.7% · 33 games0.1 ptsup 0.1 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





60.8% → 44.6% · 20 games16.2 ptsdown 16.2 pts vs the week before - 2





55.0% → 49.6% · 136 games5.4 ptsdown 5.4 pts vs the week before - 3





61.5% → 56.1% · 27 games5.3 ptsdown 5.3 pts vs the week before - 4





60.9% → 58.3% · 43 games2.5 ptsdown 2.5 pts vs the week before - 5





49.6% → 48.4% · 27 games1.2 ptsdown 1.2 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
- 1
Torkoal46.2% → 51.6%1.7 pts/wkup 1.7 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Froslass50.1% → 52.8%1.0 pts/wkup 1.0 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Farigiraf48.5% → 50.8%0.8 pts/wkup 0.8 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Basculegion51.6% → 52.6%0.4 pts/wkup 0.4 pts/wk vs the week before
▼ Fading
- 1
Glimmora50.5% → 45.0%1.8 pts/wkdown 1.8 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Garchomp52.2% → 49.1%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Palafin50.6% → 49.0%0.6 pts/wkdown 0.6 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Venusaur49.8% → 48.3%0.5 pts/wkdown 0.5 pts/wk vs the week before - 5
Incineroar50.9% → 49.4%0.4 pts/wkdown 0.4 pts/wk vs the week before
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.