Pokémon Champions Tier List

Pokémon Champions VGC usage and win rates from real tournament results.

Top 30 Pokémon by usage

All tournament data, published 2026-10-13, 90,654 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rateTeams
1Sneasler33.4%50.2%30,247
2Garchomp33.2%50.5%30,135
3Kingambit32.7%52.0%29,650
4Incineroar32.6%49.9%29,562
5Basculegion27.4%51.6%24,882
6Charizard22.6%51.3%20,499
7Sinistcha20.7%49.4%18,747
8Farigiraf16.5%48.8%14,928
9Whimsicott16.2%49.3%14,690
10Eternal Flower Floette16.0%53.2%14,511
11Archaludon13.5%50.1%12,224
12Aerodactyl13.1%50.6%11,901
13Pelipper12.9%49.7%11,727
14Sylveon12.9%50.0%11,667
15Rillaboom11.8%50.2%10,665
16Venusaur10.1%50.5%9,123
17Raichu9.7%49.3%8,822
18Gholdengo9.1%49.9%8,240
19Milotic9.1%48.6%8,206
20Tyranitar9.1%48.8%8,206
21Staraptor8.2%49.5%7,389
22Delphox7.5%51.4%6,759
23Froslass7.1%50.8%6,452
24Dragonite6.7%49.9%6,034
25Wash Rotom6.5%48.1%5,913
26Grimmsnarl6.1%49.8%5,514
27Hisuian Arcanine5.6%51.6%5,106
28Salamence5.6%50.0%5,085
29Gengar5.5%49.2%4,945
30Swampert5.4%50.0%4,866

Open a species for its builds, partners and matchups. Loading the live board. Method