Takuma Yamazaki13-2
Reg M-B · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 35, 2026
24 to 30 August 2026 · 43 events · 2,361 teams
Winning Teams
- 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MB|#73tsumi88






- 2026 Pokémon VGC World Championship (juniors)kazuki k.






- VGC UmbreNews 25.08.2026 #29 - Championrickinch






- Amyverse VGC Arena #7 ❤️ Pokémon ChampionsStallcelth






- Trinity Championship 11 (Double Format)KST | KAMPFI






- The Drywalls Series #17hellraiser






- Intimidators Champions Challenge #38 REG M-BPequenoRei1






- Tenki's Cart Weekly #115 - Reg MBRaydevy






- Talon's FIGHT CLUB #99 POKEMON CHAMPIONSSooner






31 smaller events that week are on every event.
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Charizard24.4% → 29.7%5.4 ptsup 5.4 pts vs the week before - 2
Eternal Flower Floette14.9% → 19.0%4.2 ptsup 4.2 pts vs the week before - 3
Basculegion25.9% → 29.7%3.8 ptsup 3.8 pts vs the week before - 4
Kingambit43.3% → 46.0%2.7 ptsup 2.7 pts vs the week before - 5
Whimsicott20.0% → 22.5%2.5 ptsup 2.5 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Milotic7.9% → 5.4%2.5 ptsdown 2.5 pts vs the week before - 2
Gengar7.1% → 4.8%2.3 ptsdown 2.3 pts vs the week before - 3
Sneasler31.3% → 29.0%2.2 ptsdown 2.2 pts vs the week before - 4
Incineroar32.7% → 30.6%2.1 ptsdown 2.1 pts vs the week before - 5
Mawile4.3% → 2.3%2.0 ptsdown 2.0 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Kangaskhan45.2% → 50.9%5.7 ptsup 5.7 pts vs the week before - 2
Zoroark-Hisui46.5% → 50.5%3.9 ptsup 3.9 pts vs the week before - 3
Metagross43.8% → 47.2%3.4 ptsup 3.4 pts vs the week before - 4
Gengar45.9% → 49.0%3.1 ptsup 3.1 pts vs the week before - 5
Scovillain49.8% → 52.7%2.9 ptsup 2.9 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Gallade50.6% → 47.4%3.2 ptsdown 3.2 pts vs the week before - 2
Primarina49.7% → 46.8%2.9 ptsdown 2.9 pts vs the week before - 3
Wash Rotom48.0% → 46.6%1.4 ptsdown 1.4 pts vs the week before - 4
Charizard51.6% → 50.5%1.1 ptsdown 1.1 pts vs the week before - 5
Milotic49.7% → 48.7%1.1 ptsdown 1.1 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





4.4% → 6.6% · 157 teams2.2 ptsup 2.2 pts vs the week before - 2





2.4% → 3.9% · 91 teams1.5 ptsup 1.5 pts vs the week before - 3





3.6% → 4.5% · 106 teams0.9 ptsup 0.9 pts vs the week before - 4





1.4% → 2.2% · 51 teams0.8 ptsup 0.8 pts vs the week before - 5





1.7% → 2.5% · 59 teams0.8 ptsup 0.8 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





1.8% → 0.8% · 20 teams0.9 ptsdown 0.9 pts vs the week before - 2





2.6% → 1.9% · 44 teams0.7 ptsdown 0.7 pts vs the week before - 3





1.7% → 1.1% · 25 teams0.6 ptsdown 0.6 pts vs the week before - 4





2.0% → 1.4% · 34 teams0.6 ptsdown 0.6 pts vs the week before - 5





1.2% → 0.6% · 15 teams0.5 ptsdown 0.5 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





39.0% → 46.6% · 51 games7.7 ptsup 7.7 pts vs the week before - 2





44.5% → 51.5% · 25 games7.1 ptsup 7.1 pts vs the week before - 3





44.0% → 49.8% · 26 games5.8 ptsup 5.8 pts vs the week before - 4





49.3% → 54.4% · 72 games5.1 ptsup 5.1 pts vs the week before - 5





46.7% → 51.3% · 76 games4.6 ptsup 4.6 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





55.4% → 43.3% · 48 games12.0 ptsdown 12.0 pts vs the week before - 2





58.8% → 53.4% · 1000 games5.4 ptsdown 5.4 pts vs the week before - 3





57.3% → 53.0% · 49 games4.2 ptsdown 4.2 pts vs the week before - 4





54.2% → 50.3% · 39 games3.9 ptsdown 3.9 pts vs the week before - 5





50.3% → 46.3% · 369 games3.9 ptsdown 3.9 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
- 1
Corviknight47.6% → 49.4%0.7 pts/wkup 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Sableye45.8% → 47.8%0.7 pts/wkup 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before
▼ Fading
- 1
Heat Rotom50.6% → 47.0%1.3 pts/wkdown 1.3 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Grimmsnarl50.9% → 47.8%1.1 pts/wkdown 1.1 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Dragonite51.5% → 48.8%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Kommo-o49.8% → 47.8%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 5
Meowscarada49.4% → 47.1%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.