EnryuVGC10-1
Reg M-B · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 36, 2026
31 August 2026 to 6 September 2026 · 50 events · 2,651 teams
Winning Teams
- 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MB|#74blindfishptsd






- Devils Den Tournaments #88 | $25 For FirstMystabloom






- Unova Champions League #13 [50 € Prizepool]Soraxjm






- Tenki's Cart Weekly #116- Reg MBdartsvgc






- Amyverse VGC Champions Arena #8 ❤️ Cash Prize!DonVGC






- Talon's FIGHT CLUB #100 POKEMON CHAMPIONSEduardo_Leite






- Alpensee Tour (Reg M-B) #73trevYah






- CHAMPIONS REG. M-B |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #84👑EbbeSand






- PokeInstinct VGC #2 ($20 USD for the Winner)Aizawa






38 smaller events that week are on every event.
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Raichu12.1% → 14.9%2.8 ptsup 2.8 pts vs the week before - 2
Torkoal3.5% → 6.3%2.8 ptsup 2.8 pts vs the week before - 3
Lycanroc Dusk4.5% → 7.3%2.8 ptsup 2.8 pts vs the week before - 4
Mimikyu0.4% → 3.1%2.6 ptsup 2.6 pts vs the week before - 5
Scrafty1.1% → 3.5%2.4 ptsup 2.4 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Charizard29.7% → 20.0%9.7 ptsdown 9.7 pts vs the week before - 2
Incineroar30.6% → 23.0%7.6 ptsdown 7.6 pts vs the week before - 3
Garchomp34.0% → 26.7%7.3 ptsdown 7.3 pts vs the week before - 4
Sinistcha24.3% → 18.6%5.8 ptsdown 5.8 pts vs the week before - 5
Delphox13.0% → 8.3%4.7 ptsdown 4.7 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Primarina46.8% → 49.9%3.1 ptsup 3.1 pts vs the week before - 2
Politoed46.7% → 49.4%2.7 ptsup 2.7 pts vs the week before - 3
Maushold47.6% → 49.4%1.9 ptsup 1.9 pts vs the week before - 4
Kleavor47.4% → 49.2%1.9 ptsup 1.9 pts vs the week before - 5
Grimmsnarl47.8% → 49.7%1.9 ptsup 1.9 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Kangaskhan50.9% → 47.9%3.1 ptsdown 3.1 pts vs the week before - 2
Blaziken50.3% → 47.6%2.7 ptsdown 2.7 pts vs the week before - 3
Zoroark-Hisui50.5% → 48.1%2.3 ptsdown 2.3 pts vs the week before - 4
Lycanroc Dusk52.9% → 50.7%2.2 ptsdown 2.2 pts vs the week before - 5
Sableye47.8% → 45.8%2.0 ptsdown 2.0 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





0.2% → 2.7% · 72 teams2.5 ptsup 2.5 pts vs the week before - 2





3.9% → 5.1% · 136 teams1.3 ptsup 1.3 pts vs the week before - 3





0.1% → 0.8% · 22 teams0.7 ptsup 0.7 pts vs the week before - 4





0.2% → 0.8% · 22 teams0.6 ptsup 0.6 pts vs the week before - 5





0.0% → 0.5% · 12 teams0.4 ptsup 0.4 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





6.6% → 4.6% · 123 teams2.0 ptsdown 2.0 pts vs the week before - 2





3.3% → 2.2% · 59 teams1.0 ptsdown 1.0 pts vs the week before - 3





2.5% → 1.6% · 43 teams0.9 ptsdown 0.9 pts vs the week before - 4





1.4% → 0.7% · 18 teams0.8 ptsdown 0.8 pts vs the week before - 5





0.8% → 0.1% · 2 teams0.7 ptsdown 0.7 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





53.0% → 60.4% · 28 games7.4 ptsup 7.4 pts vs the week before - 2





52.6% → 60.0% · 97 games7.4 ptsup 7.4 pts vs the week before - 3





50.3% → 57.0% · 28 games6.7 ptsup 6.7 pts vs the week before - 4





43.2% → 48.2% · 40 games5.0 ptsup 5.0 pts vs the week before - 5





50.6% → 54.5% · 65 games4.0 ptsup 4.0 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





56.3% → 38.4% · 68 games17.9 ptsdown 17.9 pts vs the week before - 2





54.4% → 46.0% · 36 games8.4 ptsdown 8.4 pts vs the week before - 3





56.6% → 49.4% · 341 games7.2 ptsdown 7.2 pts vs the week before - 4





54.0% → 49.0% · 22 games5.0 ptsdown 5.0 pts vs the week before - 5





58.7% → 54.0% · 700 games4.8 ptsdown 4.8 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
- 1
Scrafty48.1% → 50.1%0.6 pts/wkup 0.6 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Pelipper49.1% → 50.5%0.4 pts/wkup 0.4 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Dragapult47.5% → 48.4%0.3 pts/wkup 0.3 pts/wk vs the week before
▼ Fading
- 1
Toxapex52.5% → 48.8%1.1 pts/wkdown 1.1 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Charizard51.7% → 49.0%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Kommo-o50.1% → 47.5%0.7 pts/wkdown 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Garchomp50.5% → 48.3%0.7 pts/wkdown 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before - 5
Excadrill50.9% → 48.8%0.7 pts/wkdown 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.