sword11-2
Reg M-A · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 20, 2026
11 to 17 May 2026 · 43 events · 1,604 teams
Winning Teams
- *Sitrus-Series*|Champions|$50 to winner|#58Altkyle






- Sheep Cup#14[Reg M-A]Jin-Hao Jiang






- Unova Champions League #5 / POKÉMON CHAMPIONSBatCoach






- VGC Trainer School; champions M/A #5Samuel T






- Champions Collective #8Cfoowl






- Tenki's Cart - Champions M-AYegorushhka






- King of ChampionsBrent Santiago






- The Drywalls Seriers #4 - Champions!QueerCrocodile






- Talon's FIGHT CLUB #84 POKEMON CHAMPIONSQueerCrocodile






31 smaller events that week are on every event.
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Glimmora3.9% → 13.2%9.3 ptsup 9.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Whimsicott10.0% → 17.1%7.2 ptsup 7.2 pts vs the week before - 3
Charizard26.3% → 33.1%6.8 ptsup 6.8 pts vs the week before - 4
Garchomp37.5% → 42.0%4.4 ptsup 4.4 pts vs the week before - 5
Sylveon12.8% → 16.8%4.0 ptsup 4.0 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Sneasler40.5% → 30.0%10.5 ptsdown 10.5 pts vs the week before - 2
Aerodactyl27.8% → 22.9%4.9 ptsdown 4.9 pts vs the week before - 3
Sinistcha21.1% → 16.6%4.5 ptsdown 4.5 pts vs the week before - 4
Scovillain8.6% → 6.0%2.6 ptsdown 2.6 pts vs the week before - 5
Tyranitar10.8% → 8.4%2.4 ptsdown 2.4 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Kleavor46.2% → 50.0%3.8 ptsup 3.8 pts vs the week before - 2
Tinkaton47.1% → 50.4%3.3 ptsup 3.3 pts vs the week before - 3
Glimmora49.4% → 52.2%2.8 ptsup 2.8 pts vs the week before - 4
Whimsicott49.5% → 52.3%2.8 ptsup 2.8 pts vs the week before - 5
Skarmory47.9% → 50.5%2.6 ptsup 2.6 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Delphox50.8% → 46.9%3.9 ptsdown 3.9 pts vs the week before - 2
Kommo-o53.0% → 49.7%3.3 ptsdown 3.3 pts vs the week before - 3
Scovillain51.4% → 48.4%3.0 ptsdown 3.0 pts vs the week before - 4
Sableye49.3% → 47.5%1.8 ptsdown 1.8 pts vs the week before - 5
Sneasler50.3% → 48.5%1.8 ptsdown 1.8 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





0.0% → 4.1% · 66 teams4.1 ptsup 4.1 pts vs the week before - 2





1.8% → 4.2% · 67 teams2.3 ptsup 2.3 pts vs the week before - 3





0.0% → 1.1% · 17 teams1.1 ptsup 1.1 pts vs the week before - 4





0.1% → 1.1% · 18 teams1.0 ptsup 1.0 pts vs the week before - 5





0.7% → 1.3% · 21 teams0.6 ptsup 0.6 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





3.1% → 0.9% · 15 teams2.2 ptsdown 2.2 pts vs the week before - 2





1.3% → 0.3% · 5 teams1.0 ptsdown 1.0 pts vs the week before - 3





1.5% → 0.7% · 12 teams0.8 ptsdown 0.8 pts vs the week before - 4





1.2% → 0.6% · 10 teams0.5 ptsdown 0.5 pts vs the week before - 5





0.6% → 0.1% · 1 teams0.5 ptsdown 0.5 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





50.4% → 61.6% · 31 games11.2 ptsup 11.2 pts vs the week before - 2





43.1% → 48.8% · 20 games5.6 ptsup 5.6 pts vs the week before - 3





53.7% → 59.1% · 28 games5.4 ptsup 5.4 pts vs the week before - 4





49.4% → 53.7% · 35 games4.3 ptsup 4.3 pts vs the week before - 5





52.5% → 56.3% · 100 games3.8 ptsup 3.8 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





59.4% → 46.4% · 37 games13.0 ptsdown 13.0 pts vs the week before - 2





57.0% → 46.0% · 27 games11.0 ptsdown 11.0 pts vs the week before - 3





53.8% → 42.9% · 38 games10.9 ptsdown 10.9 pts vs the week before - 4





59.8% → 53.1% · 362 games6.7 ptsdown 6.7 pts vs the week before - 5





52.5% → 46.4% · 22 games6.1 ptsdown 6.1 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
▼ Fading
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.