Arsal Puri15-1
Reg M-A · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 22, 2026
25 to 31 May 2026 · 47 events · 2,539 teams
Winning Teams
- Alpensee Tour (Reg M-A) #59Rezeptritter






- Sketch Academy Champions Regulation M-A TournamentSabo11






- The Drywalls Series #6 - Champions!Samuel T






- *Sitrus-Series*|Champions|#60Hush






- Pokepal Smackdown #142 (Champions) (Reg M-A)Zachvgc2






- Talon's FIGHT CLUB #86 POKEMON CHAMPIONSAltkyle






- CHAMPIONS REG. M-A |👑CROWN FIGHT Bo3 TOUR #70👑Snorlaxpikachu1






- 2026 Indianapolis Pokémon VGC Regional Championships (seniors)Jamie S.






- Intimidators Champions Challenge #12-REG M-AAarubi






35 smaller events that week are on every event.
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Whimsicott19.1% → 25.1%6.0 ptsup 6.0 pts vs the week before - 2
Sneasler25.2% → 30.4%5.2 ptsup 5.2 pts vs the week before - 3
Kingambit37.2% → 42.3%5.1 ptsup 5.1 pts vs the week before - 4
Eternal Flower Floette15.7% → 19.8%4.1 ptsup 4.1 pts vs the week before - 5
Kleavor1.1% → 4.6%3.5 ptsup 3.5 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Lopunny3.6% → 2.0%1.6 ptsdown 1.6 pts vs the week before - 2
Archaludon15.3% → 13.8%1.5 ptsdown 1.5 pts vs the week before - 3
Pelipper12.8% → 11.3%1.5 ptsdown 1.5 pts vs the week before - 4
Kommo-o6.2% → 4.8%1.4 ptsdown 1.4 pts vs the week before - 5
Sableye6.3% → 4.8%1.4 ptsdown 1.4 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Clefable48.2% → 50.9%2.6 ptsup 2.6 pts vs the week before - 2
Gyarados45.7% → 48.2%2.5 ptsup 2.5 pts vs the week before - 3
Alolan Ninetales47.8% → 50.1%2.3 ptsup 2.3 pts vs the week before - 4
Feraligatr47.2% → 49.4%2.2 ptsup 2.2 pts vs the week before - 5
Oranguru47.9% → 49.9%2.0 ptsup 2.0 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Corviknight49.9% → 47.7%2.2 ptsdown 2.2 pts vs the week before - 2
Lopunny48.9% → 46.8%2.1 ptsdown 2.1 pts vs the week before - 3
Dragapult48.2% → 46.4%1.8 ptsdown 1.8 pts vs the week before - 4
Zoroark-Hisui49.1% → 47.5%1.6 ptsdown 1.6 pts vs the week before - 5
Hydreigon49.5% → 48.0%1.4 ptsdown 1.4 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





0.1% → 1.6% · 40 teams1.5 ptsup 1.5 pts vs the week before - 2





0.1% → 1.4% · 35 teams1.3 ptsup 1.3 pts vs the week before - 3





0.1% → 1.3% · 32 teams1.2 ptsup 1.2 pts vs the week before - 4





0.0% → 0.9% · 23 teams0.9 ptsup 0.9 pts vs the week before - 5





0.1% → 0.7% · 18 teams0.7 ptsup 0.7 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





2.0% → 1.4% · 35 teams0.6 ptsdown 0.6 pts vs the week before - 2





0.6% → 0.1% · 3 teams0.5 ptsdown 0.5 pts vs the week before - 3





0.7% → 0.2% · 6 teams0.5 ptsdown 0.5 pts vs the week before - 4





0.7% → 0.2% · 6 teams0.4 ptsdown 0.4 pts vs the week before - 5





0.8% → 0.4% · 10 teams0.4 ptsdown 0.4 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





44.3% → 54.0% · 167 games9.7 ptsup 9.7 pts vs the week before - 2





48.5% → 58.1% · 140 games9.6 ptsup 9.6 pts vs the week before - 3





48.6% → 57.0% · 74 games8.4 ptsup 8.4 pts vs the week before - 4





45.8% → 52.9% · 21 games7.1 ptsup 7.1 pts vs the week before - 5





47.2% → 53.6% · 29 games6.5 ptsup 6.5 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





60.1% → 51.5% · 33 games8.6 ptsdown 8.6 pts vs the week before - 2





57.2% → 49.6% · 25 games7.6 ptsdown 7.6 pts vs the week before - 3





59.0% → 51.8% · 21 games7.2 ptsdown 7.2 pts vs the week before - 4





56.1% → 50.0% · 142 games6.1 ptsdown 6.1 pts vs the week before - 5





59.0% → 53.6% · 113 games5.4 ptsdown 5.4 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
- 1
Incineroar48.1% → 50.9%1.0 pts/wkup 1.0 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Sinistcha47.5% → 49.6%0.9 pts/wkup 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Tinkaton47.1% → 49.6%0.7 pts/wkup 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Maushold48.5% → 50.5%0.7 pts/wkup 0.7 pts/wk vs the week before - 5
Snorlax49.0% → 50.5%0.4 pts/wkup 0.4 pts/wk vs the week before
▼ Fading
- 1
Scovillain51.4% → 48.2%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Tsareena48.6% → 46.2%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Paldean Tauros Aqua Breed51.1% → 48.5%0.8 pts/wkdown 0.8 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Heat Rotom50.4% → 48.1%0.8 pts/wkdown 0.8 pts/wk vs the week before - 5
Manectric50.3% → 48.2%0.8 pts/wkdown 0.8 pts/wk vs the week before
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.