Reg M-A · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 26, 2026
22 to 28 June 2026 · 6 events · 195 teams
Winning Teams
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Farigiraf11.4% → 24.6%13.3 ptsup 13.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Grimmsnarl14.4% → 23.6%9.2 ptsup 9.2 pts vs the week before - 3
Swampert10.9% → 17.4%6.6 ptsup 6.6 pts vs the week before - 4
Torkoal4.9% → 8.7%3.8 ptsup 3.8 pts vs the week before - 5
Pyroar1.2% → 4.6%3.4 ptsup 3.4 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Incineroar33.0% → 19.5%13.6 ptsdown 13.6 pts vs the week before - 2
Sneasler25.8% → 16.9%8.9 ptsdown 8.9 pts vs the week before - 3
Whimsicott24.0% → 15.9%8.1 ptsdown 8.1 pts vs the week before - 4
Basculegion31.2% → 24.6%6.6 ptsdown 6.6 pts vs the week before - 5
Aerodactyl13.8% → 7.7%6.1 ptsdown 6.1 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Glimmora45.0% → 50.6%5.6 ptsup 5.6 pts vs the week before - 2
Milotic47.9% → 52.5%4.7 ptsup 4.7 pts vs the week before - 3
Grimmsnarl47.9% → 52.0%4.2 ptsup 4.2 pts vs the week before - 4
Sinistcha49.1% → 52.3%3.2 ptsup 3.2 pts vs the week before - 5
Mawile49.1% → 51.8%2.6 ptsup 2.6 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Eternal Flower Floette53.9% → 47.6%6.3 ptsdown 6.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Froslass52.8% → 48.0%4.8 ptsdown 4.8 pts vs the week before - 3
Hydreigon50.6% → 46.9%3.7 ptsdown 3.7 pts vs the week before - 4
Basculegion52.6% → 49.9%2.7 ptsdown 2.7 pts vs the week before - 5
Kingambit52.2% → 49.8%2.4 ptsdown 2.4 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





0.3% → 4.6% · 9 teams4.3 ptsup 4.3 pts vs the week before - 2





0.5% → 2.6% · 5 teams2.1 ptsup 2.1 pts vs the week before - 3





0.8% → 1.0% · 2 teams0.3 ptsup 0.3 pts vs the week before - 4





0.4% → 0.5% · 1 teams0.1 ptsup 0.1 pts vs the week before - 5





0.4% → 0.5% · 1 teams0.1 ptsup 0.1 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





2.6% → 0.0% · 0 teams2.6 ptsdown 2.6 pts vs the week before - 2





1.3% → 0.0% · 0 teams1.3 ptsdown 1.3 pts vs the week before - 3





2.0% → 1.0% · 2 teams0.9 ptsdown 0.9 pts vs the week before - 4





0.6% → 0.0% · 0 teams0.6 ptsdown 0.6 pts vs the week before - 5





0.5% → 0.0% · 0 teams0.5 ptsdown 0.5 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





44.6% → 51.5% · 23 games6.9 ptsup 6.9 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
- 1
Milotic45.4% → 52.5%2.3 pts/wkup 2.3 pts/wk vs the week before - 2
Farigiraf48.1% → 50.8%1.0 pts/wkup 1.0 pts/wk vs the week before - 3
Pelipper49.3% → 51.4%0.8 pts/wkup 0.8 pts/wk vs the week before - 4
Aerodactyl49.6% → 50.9%0.4 pts/wkup 0.4 pts/wk vs the week before
▼ Fading
- 1
Garchomp50.6% → 48.0%0.9 pts/wkdown 0.9 pts/wk vs the week before
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.