
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| HP↕ | Atk↕ | Def↕ | SpA↕ | SpD↕ | Spe↕ | Use▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| Name↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▲ |
|---|---|---|
| No data | ||
| Pokémon | Moves | Ability↕ | Item↕ | Nature↕ | Games↕ | Win Rate▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | ||||||
Clefable is ranked #71 by usage in Reg M-C, on 0.71% of teams (143 rosters). Those rosters have won 48.19% of 1,301 games, below the 50% line.
Clefable is Fairy, a single type Pokémon.
By typing, Clefable is 2x weak to Poison and Steel. It resists Bug, Dark and Fighting (0.5x); is immune to Dragon. Abilities such as Levitate or a held item can change this; the chart does not.
95 HP, 70 Attack, 73 Defense, 95 Sp. Atk, 90 Sp. Def and 60 Speed, 483 in total. At level 50 its Speed is 123 with a +Speed nature and 32 SP, 112 neutral with 32 SP, 80 uninvested, and 72 at minimum for Trick Room.
Speed tiers lists every Pokémon on the same benchmarks.
The most-played build is Rocky Helmet with Unaware and a Calm nature, running Follow Me, Helping Hand, Moonblast and Protect. It is on 11.19% of Clefable rosters and has won 48.63% of 129 games.
The full build table, every slot and every spread, is above on this page.
Rocky Helmet is the most-held, on 33.57% of Clefable rosters.
| Name | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Rocky Helmet | 33.57% | 49.11% |
| Sitrus Berry | 21.68% | 46.65% |
| Leftovers | 17.48% | 44.97% |
Unaware leads, on 78.32% of rosters.
| Name | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Unaware | 78.32% | 48.57% |
| Magic Guard | 18.18% | 44.82% |
The four most-run moves are Follow Me, Moonblast, Protect and Helping Hand.
| Name | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Follow Me | 92.31% | 46.96% |
| Moonblast | 83.92% | 48.18% |
| Protect | 69.23% | 49.48% |
| Helping Hand | 48.25% | 47.03% |
| Life Dew | 25.87% | 46.01% |
| Dazzling Gleam | 11.19% | 45.59% |
Bold on 36.36% of rosters and Calm on 32.17%.
Spreads are a separate board: open the EV Spreads tab above for the ones published with a list.
Rillaboom is the most common, on 57.34% of Clefable rosters.
| Name | Share of Clefable rosters | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| 57.34% | 48.09% | |
| 34.27% | 48.91% | |
| 26.57% | 51.01% | |
| 23.78% | 48.06% | |
| 20.98% | 49.53% |
Teams carrying Clefable have their worst records against these.
| Name | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|
| 46.12% | 570 | |
| 46.75% | 400 | |
| 48.22% | 425 |
Teams carrying Clefable have their best records against these.
| Name | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|
| 48.22% | 425 | |
| 46.75% | 400 | |
| 46.12% | 570 |
Tournament team lists and match records for Pokémon Champions. These answers read Reg M-C. Figures as of 2026-10-12.