Eric Rios17-0
Reg M-C · Limitless, official, Victory Road, Japan
Weekly Winners: Week 39, 2026
21 to 27 September 2026 · 67 events · 4,177 teams
Winning Teams
- Off Meta MAJOR ($140 USD Prize Pool)Dragonis






- Copa Mestre Pokémon #1GTF06






- Alpensee Tour (Reg M-C) #76Sela133VII






- TARTAN TAKEDOWN #39! - [CHAMPIONS REG M-C!]Vinnamon






- Open Champions League #5 (20 USD to 1st)shaikhvgc786






- Copa Oak Stadium #11 - Reg MC - R$ 50BentoRS






- Intimidators Champions Challenge #45 REG M-CItaloMassuco






- Tenki's Cart Weekly #119 - Reg M-Cdartsvgc






- 🍋Sitrus-Series🍋|Champions-MC|#77mir_merchant






55 smaller events that week are on every event.
Pokémon Usage
▲ Rising
- 1
Raichu18.3% → 24.2%5.9 ptsup 5.9 pts vs the week before - 2
Staraptor9.2% → 13.5%4.3 ptsup 4.3 pts vs the week before - 3
Politoed4.8% → 8.1%3.2 ptsup 3.2 pts vs the week before - 4
Corviknight1.1% → 4.0%2.9 ptsup 2.9 pts vs the week before - 5
Indeedee5.2% → 7.8%2.5 ptsup 2.5 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Salamence33.4% → 24.0%9.4 ptsdown 9.4 pts vs the week before - 2
Basculegion18.8% → 12.2%6.7 ptsdown 6.7 pts vs the week before - 3
Sneasler42.7% → 36.7%6.0 ptsdown 6.0 pts vs the week before - 4
Rillaboom56.6% → 51.3%5.3 ptsdown 5.3 pts vs the week before - 5
Incineroar32.6% → 28.0%4.7 ptsdown 4.7 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that brought the species, against the week before. Listed once it was on 5 or more teams in one of the two weeks.
Pokémon Performance
▲ Rising
- 1
Sinistcha48.1% → 51.7%3.7 ptsup 3.7 pts vs the week before - 2
Lucario44.9% → 48.4%3.6 ptsup 3.6 pts vs the week before - 3
Venusaur49.2% → 52.8%3.6 ptsup 3.6 pts vs the week before - 4
Toxapex48.2% → 51.5%3.3 ptsup 3.3 pts vs the week before - 5
Baxcalibur45.3% → 48.1%2.8 ptsup 2.8 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1
Swampert52.5% → 49.2%3.3 ptsdown 3.3 pts vs the week before - 2
Indeedee50.9% → 48.6%2.3 ptsdown 2.3 pts vs the week before - 3
Vivillon51.2% → 49.0%2.2 ptsdown 2.2 pts vs the week before - 4
Sableye47.4% → 45.2%2.1 ptsdown 2.1 pts vs the week before - 5
Tsareena49.9% → 47.8%2.1 ptsdown 2.1 pts vs the week before
Smoothed win rate that week, the same figure the trend chart shows, against the week before. Listed once it played 100 or more games in both weeks.
Team Usage
▲ Rising
- 1





0.1% → 2.7% · 114 teams2.6 ptsup 2.6 pts vs the week before - 2





0.1% → 2.2% · 91 teams2.1 ptsup 2.1 pts vs the week before - 3





0.1% → 2.1% · 87 teams2.0 ptsup 2.0 pts vs the week before - 4





0.2% → 1.8% · 75 teams1.6 ptsup 1.6 pts vs the week before - 5





0.4% → 1.6% · 66 teams1.2 ptsup 1.2 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





2.2% → 0.9% · 38 teams1.3 ptsdown 1.3 pts vs the week before - 2





2.0% → 0.8% · 33 teams1.2 ptsdown 1.2 pts vs the week before - 3





1.3% → 0.3% · 11 teams1.0 ptsdown 1.0 pts vs the week before - 4





1.3% → 0.4% · 17 teams0.9 ptsdown 0.9 pts vs the week before - 5





1.1% → 0.4% · 17 teams0.7 ptsdown 0.7 pts vs the week before
Share of the week's teams that were this exact six. Listed once 3 or more players entered it in one of the two weeks.
Team Performance
▲ Rising
- 1





44.3% → 60.1% · 222 games15.9 ptsup 15.9 pts vs the week before - 2





39.6% → 50.1% · 23 games10.5 ptsup 10.5 pts vs the week before - 3





47.5% → 57.7% · 49 games10.2 ptsup 10.2 pts vs the week before - 4





46.3% → 55.1% · 20 games8.9 ptsup 8.9 pts vs the week before - 5





43.8% → 52.2% · 27 games8.4 ptsup 8.4 pts vs the week before
▼ Falling
- 1





58.6% → 49.1% · 31 games9.4 ptsdown 9.4 pts vs the week before - 2





52.8% → 43.8% · 73 games9.0 ptsdown 9.0 pts vs the week before - 3





59.1% → 50.6% · 558 games8.5 ptsdown 8.5 pts vs the week before - 4





58.5% → 50.6% · 32 games7.8 ptsdown 7.8 pts vs the week before - 5





54.8% → 47.4% · 39 games7.5 ptsdown 7.5 pts vs the week before
Win rate of the exact six that week, smoothed against that week's other sixes, against the week before. Listed once it played 20 or more games in both weeks.
Slow Climbers
▲ Climbing
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
▼ Fading
Nothing cleared the floor this week.
Smoothed win rate over the last 4 weeks, as a fitted trend in points a week: at least 0.25 a week, no single week against the trend by more than 0.5 points, and 100 or more games in every one of those weeks. Four even steps outrank one jump. A regulation's first 3 weeks have too few readings to list anything.