Quiet

Nature · #10 of 24 by usage · 6,664 teams (7.39% of teams) · all natures

Games
64,578
Win rate
46.50%
46.19%–46.81%
Usage rank
#10 of 24

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Torkoal2,75159.22%47.45%
Farigiraf1,4329.64%46.77%
Camerupt89373.38%48.51%
Sylveon8537.35%48.73%
Hatterene66058.10%44.88%
Armarouge38429.98%44.63%
Blastoise37410.54%46.23%
Primarina31010.78%46.86%
Drampa28842.42%47.70%
Gardevoir1774.69%44.88%
Abomasnow14053.23%45.74%
Sinistcha1400.75%41.14%
Vanilluxe12732.15%49.58%
Ampharos12442.47%42.56%
Politoed1213.51%44.50%
Pelipper1181.01%42.91%
Chandelure8413.27%48.31%
Dragalge8231.06%43.77%
Clawitzer6644.00%41.05%
Milotic640.78%39.10%
Hydrapple6241.06%45.11%
Archaludon590.49%39.80%
Reuniclus5152.04%45.06%
Mr. Rime4224.71%37.74%
Bellibolt3916.25%40.83%
Kommo-o391.19%47.33%
Slowking [Galarian Form]3915.29%45.12%
Camerupt3654.55%47.93%
Eelektross358.75%31.60%
Meganium351.77%39.60%
Pincurchin3555.56%44.07%
Aurorus3430.91%42.67%
Slowbro3417.00%42.26%
Aegislash321.21%47.65%
Indeedee ♀290.89%38.18%
Dragonite230.38%48.97%
Venusaur230.25%40.17%
Chimecho2214.86%44.49%
Skeledirge2213.17%44.64%
Scovillain210.71%43.70%
Low Key Toxtricity2036.36%36.75%
Gholdengo190.23%28.15%
Clefable161.41%40.54%
Cofagrigus1610.13%32.19%
Empoleon164.49%38.10%
Slowbro [Galarian Form]1620.51%45.07%
Charizard150.07%41.61%
Eternal Flower Floette140.10%47.27%
Stunfisk1446.67%30.61%
Glaceon139.09%41.83%
Goodra1318.57%26.72%
Indeedee131.02%42.50%
Mr. Mime1337.14%18.75%
Wash Rotom130.22%33.91%
Blastoise124.88%47.37%
Altaria112.68%34.41%
Araquanid111.97%52.05%
Aromatisse1117.46%24.72%
Froslass110.17%38.04%
Whimsicott110.08%33.33%

Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 152.

All-time figures across every format. Method

Quiet Nature FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Quiet Nature good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Quiet Nature is ranked #10 of 24 natures by usage, carried by 6,664 teams (7.39% of teams). Those teams have won 46.50% of 64,578 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Quiet Nature the most?

Torkoal, Farigiraf and Camerupt are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this nature's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Torkoal59.22%47.45%26,763
Farigiraf9.64%46.77%14,049
Camerupt73.38%48.51%8,989
Sylveon7.35%48.73%8,609
Hatterene58.10%44.88%6,009
Armarouge29.98%44.63%3,462
Blastoise10.54%46.23%3,537
Primarina10.78%46.86%2,911
Drampa42.42%47.70%2,914
Gardevoir4.69%44.88%1,649
Abomasnow53.23%45.74%1,351
Sinistcha0.75%41.14%1,320
Vanilluxe32.15%49.58%1,317
Ampharos42.47%42.56%1,170
Politoed3.51%44.50%1,182
Pelipper1.01%42.91%1,002
Chandelure13.27%48.31%890
Dragalge31.06%43.77%779
Clawitzer44.00%41.05%626
Milotic0.78%39.10%491
Is Quiet Nature spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Torkoal alone carries 41.28% of the 6,664 teams running Quiet Nature, and its top three species together account for 76.17%.

How reliable is Quiet Nature's win rate?

The 46.50% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.19%–46.81%, from 64,578 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.