Relaxed
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,982 | 13.35% | 47.69% | |
| 1,888 | 10.09% | 50.58% | |
| 1,391 | 42.47% | 47.13% | |
| 845 | 2.88% | 52.87% | |
| 238 | 40.34% | 52.51% | |
| 233 | 12.05% | 55.24% | |
| 183 | 3.94% | 47.41% | |
| 100 | 3.28% | 49.91% | |
| 90 | 15.63% | 41.77% | |
| 64 | 1.17% | 47.09% | |
| 46 | 18.04% | 37.09% | |
| 38 | 24.05% | 39.06% | |
| 38 | 0.47% | 41.74% | |
| 36 | 12.50% | 43.26% | |
| 35 | 3.08% | 46.28% | |
| 35 | 3.08% | 42.31% | |
| 34 | 50.75% | 47.73% | |
| 33 | 11.87% | 45.67% | |
| 32 | 29.36% | 42.68% | |
| 31 | 0.90% | 44.16% | |
| 28 | 27.45% | 41.03% | |
| 26 | 0.90% | 52.14% | |
| 23 | 3.74% | 46.34% | |
| 22 | 34.92% | 52.11% | |
| 21 | 1.64% | 44.44% | |
| 21 | 10.50% | 40.74% | |
| 20 | 6.49% | 42.22% | |
| 20 | 4.01% | 38.10% | |
| 19 | 7.42% | 44.28% | |
| 19 | 15.32% | 40.83% | |
| 19 | 0.39% | 49.71% | |
| 17 | 11.49% | 43.75% | |
| 16 | 12.03% | 47.19% | |
| 16 | 0.54% | 37.84% | |
| 16 | 0.14% | 32.86% | |
| 15 | 1.68% | 37.69% | |
| 14 | 9.66% | 37.84% | |
| 14 | 2.51% | 45.88% | |
| 14 | 0.12% | 51.09% | |
| 13 | 3.41% | 42.74% | |
| 13 | 0.12% | 47.66% | |
| 12 | 11.65% | 35.42% | |
| 12 | 0.15% | 37.89% | |
| 11 | 0.42% | 42.52% | |
| 11 | 0.32% | 47.62% | |
| 11 | 10.38% | 55.74% | |
| 11 | 0.08% | 45.67% | |
| 11 | 9.32% | 43.44% | |
| 10 | 22.22% | 39.39% | |
| 10 | 3.79% | 38.24% | |
| 10 | 0.03% | 38.37% | |
| 10 | 0.09% | 45.00% | |
| 10 | 12.82% | 40.51% | |
| 9 | 4.07% | 29.09% | |
| 9 | 0.24% | 33.80% | |
| 9 | 0.35% | 35.29% | |
| 9 | 0.71% | 25.53% | |
| 9 | 4.41% | 42.86% | |
| 8 | 3.33% | 38.67% | |
| 8 | 3.59% | 42.03% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 145.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Relaxed Nature FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Relaxed Nature good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Relaxed Nature is ranked #9 of 24 natures by usage, carried by 7,479 teams (8.30% of teams). Those teams have won 48.66% of 74,919 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Relaxed Nature the most?
Farigiraf, Sinistcha and Indeedee ♀ are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this nature's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.35% | 47.69% | 20,087 | |
| 10.09% | 50.58% | 19,743 | |
| 42.47% | 47.13% | 12,685 | |
| 2.88% | 52.87% | 8,906 | |
| 40.34% | 52.51% | 2,529 | |
| 12.05% | 55.24% | 2,536 | |
| 3.94% | 47.41% | 1,869 | |
| 3.28% | 49.91% | 1,108 | |
| 15.63% | 41.77% | 838 | |
| 1.17% | 47.09% | 635 | |
| 18.04% | 37.09% | 453 | |
| 24.05% | 39.06% | 361 | |
| 0.47% | 41.74% | 321 | |
| 12.50% | 43.26% | 319 | |
| 3.08% | 46.28% | 363 | |
| 3.08% | 42.31% | 312 | |
| 50.75% | 47.73% | 396 | |
| 11.87% | 45.67% | 335 | |
| 29.36% | 42.68% | 321 | |
| 0.90% | 44.16% | 308 |
Is Relaxed Nature spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Farigiraf alone carries 26.50% of the 7,479 teams running Relaxed Nature, and its top three species together account for 70.34%.
How reliable is Relaxed Nature's win rate?
The 48.66% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.37%–48.95%, from 74,919 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.