Rash

Nature · #19 of 24 by usage · 100 teams (0.11% of teams) · all natures

Games
717
Win rate
47.03%
45.75%–48.31%
Usage rank
#19 of 24

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Raichu140.16%19.40%
Dragonite70.12%38.71%
Salamence60.12%54.90%
Sylveon60.05%32.43%
Garchomp50.02%51.43%
Greninja40.75%51.16%
Victreebel43.25%31.25%
Aegislash30.11%9.52%
Blaziken30.19%47.22%
Dragonite30.84%42.86%
Farigiraf30.02%44.00%
Kingambit30.01%16.67%
Mr. Mime38.57%7.69%
Primarina30.10%20.00%
Sneasler30.01%9.09%
Armarouge20.16%18.18%
Charizard20.01%20.00%
Froslass20.03%0.00%
Lucario20.15%53.85%
Mamoswine20.21%50.00%
Serperior21.03%26.67%
Torkoal20.04%33.33%
Araquanid10.18%33.33%
Archaludon10.01%40.00%
Bellibolt10.42%33.33%
Camerupt10.08%40.00%
Chesnaught10.35%40.00%
Delphox10.01%11.11%
Ditto10.45%50.00%
Dragapult10.08%0.00%
Florges12.78%40.00%
Gardevoir10.03%14.29%
Gengar10.02%57.14%
Goodra11.43%40.00%
Hydreigon10.03%25.00%
Incineroar10.00%37.50%
Kangaskhan10.04%50.00%
Kommo-o10.03%62.50%
Liepard10.81%40.00%
Lopunny10.12%25.00%
Metagross10.03%40.00%
Politoed10.03%0.00%
Quaquaval10.71%40.00%
Salazzle10.81%40.00%
Slowbro10.50%0.00%
Talonflame10.03%0.00%
Tinkaton10.12%33.33%
Trevenant11.56%0.00%
Tyranitar10.01%0.00%
Vanilluxe10.25%50.00%
Vivillon10.05%0.00%
Wash Rotom10.02%40.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Rash Nature FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Rash Nature good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Rash Nature is ranked #19 of 24 natures by usage, carried by 100 teams (0.11% of teams). Those teams have won 47.03% of 717 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Rash Nature the most?

Raichu, Dragonite and Salamence are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this nature's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Raichu0.16%19.40%67
Dragonite0.12%38.71%62
Salamence0.12%54.90%51
Sylveon0.05%32.43%37
Garchomp0.02%51.43%35
Greninja0.75%51.16%43
Victreebel3.25%31.25%32
Aegislash0.11%9.52%21
Blaziken0.19%47.22%36
Dragonite0.84%42.86%14
Farigiraf0.02%44.00%25
Kingambit0.01%16.67%24
Mr. Mime8.57%7.69%13
Primarina0.10%20.00%20
Sneasler0.01%9.09%11
Armarouge0.16%18.18%11
Charizard0.01%20.00%15
Froslass0.03%0.00%4
Lucario0.15%53.85%26
Mamoswine0.21%50.00%26
Is Rash Nature spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Raichu alone carries 14.00% of the 100 teams running Rash Nature, and its top three species together account for 27.00%.

How reliable is Rash Nature's win rate?

The 47.03% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.75%–48.31%, from 717 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.