Sitrus Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,071 | 61.53% | 50.19% | |
| 10,102 | 68.02% | 49.99% | |
| 5,515 | 29.48% | 48.27% | |
| 4,613 | 39.60% | 52.16% | |
| 4,215 | 14.07% | 52.08% | |
| 2,226 | 37.68% | 49.87% | |
| 1,996 | 57.94% | 50.81% | |
| 1,977 | 24.20% | 50.25% | |
| 1,612 | 6.50% | 53.85% | |
| 839 | 8.01% | 48.41% | |
| 593 | 52.25% | 49.51% | |
| 479 | 16.73% | 51.13% | |
| 413 | 14.36% | 49.20% | |
| 379 | 67.32% | 48.98% | |
| 368 | 10.73% | 48.36% | |
| 310 | 9.47% | 44.82% | |
| 281 | 2.32% | 45.36% | |
| 278 | 21.55% | 46.72% | |
| 270 | 17.73% | 47.61% | |
| 248 | 8.13% | 44.06% | |
| 247 | 5.70% | 44.39% | |
| 227 | 73.70% | 45.74% | |
| 217 | 59.62% | 44.60% | |
| 211 | 1.44% | 47.33% | |
| 192 | 11.10% | 48.07% | |
| 186 | 15.66% | 47.69% | |
| 182 | 3.59% | 57.43% | |
| 138 | 1.52% | 41.79% | |
| 135 | 46.55% | 47.87% | |
| 128 | 3.91% | 44.15% | |
| 119 | 20.17% | 41.34% | |
| 117 | 22.85% | 50.67% | |
| 103 | 0.89% | 40.98% | |
| 99 | 1.21% | 48.34% | |
| 97 | 11.83% | 42.84% | |
| 94 | 4.88% | 47.91% | |
| 82 | 32.16% | 38.85% | |
| 80 | 0.27% | 41.79% | |
| 80 | 13.89% | 43.59% | |
| 80 | 0.98% | 41.07% | |
| 72 | 25.09% | 47.45% | |
| 70 | 2.73% | 45.31% | |
| 68 | 2.57% | 42.40% | |
| 67 | 34.36% | 40.40% | |
| 63 | 1.36% | 46.59% | |
| 58 | 0.97% | 37.23% | |
| 57 | 5.80% | 43.70% | |
| 56 | 0.19% | 44.03% | |
| 54 | 13.24% | 39.63% | |
| 54 | 84.38% | 40.31% | |
| 53 | 4.67% | 38.57% | |
| 52 | 0.95% | 40.24% | |
| 52 | 4.99% | 47.78% | |
| 51 | 21.61% | 50.08% | |
| 49 | 24.02% | 48.93% | |
| 49 | 1.01% | 48.18% | |
| 48 | 55.81% | 46.93% | |
| 48 | 20.00% | 49.46% | |
| 48 | 5.38% | 39.24% | |
| 46 | 8.24% | 44.23% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 244.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Sitrus Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Sitrus Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Sitrus Berry is ranked #2 of 161 items by usage, carried by 60,303 teams (66.89% of teams). Those teams have won 49.76% of 647,319 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Sitrus Berry the most?
Incineroar, Farigiraf and Sinistcha are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61.53% | 50.19% | 194,217 | |
| 68.02% | 49.99% | 108,405 | |
| 29.48% | 48.27% | 59,863 | |
| 39.60% | 52.16% | 51,455 | |
| 14.07% | 52.08% | 46,792 | |
| 37.68% | 49.87% | 24,759 | |
| 57.94% | 50.81% | 21,047 | |
| 24.20% | 50.25% | 20,810 | |
| 6.50% | 53.85% | 18,798 | |
| 8.01% | 48.41% | 7,922 | |
| 52.25% | 49.51% | 6,332 | |
| 16.73% | 51.13% | 5,337 | |
| 14.36% | 49.20% | 4,726 | |
| 67.32% | 48.98% | 3,957 | |
| 10.73% | 48.36% | 3,914 | |
| 9.47% | 44.82% | 2,751 | |
| 2.32% | 45.36% | 3,027 | |
| 21.55% | 46.72% | 2,866 | |
| 17.73% | 47.61% | 3,100 | |
| 8.13% | 44.06% | 2,549 |
Is Sitrus Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Incineroar alone carries 29.97% of the 60,303 teams running Sitrus Berry, and its top three species together account for 55.86%.
How reliable is Sitrus Berry's win rate?
The 49.76% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 49.66%–49.86%, from 647,319 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.