Mild

Nature · #18 of 24 by usage · 195 teams (0.22% of teams) · all natures

Games
1,538
Win rate
45.74%
44.57%–46.91%
Usage rank
#18 of 24

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Dragonite210.35%39.18%
Salamence160.32%38.56%
Charizard130.06%34.88%
Raichu130.15%50.00%
Archaludon110.09%33.33%
Sylveon110.09%41.23%
Sceptile101.81%22.22%
Farigiraf80.05%38.00%
Sinistcha70.04%25.00%
Dragapult50.39%50.94%
Garchomp50.02%25.93%
Alolan Ninetales40.10%32.50%
Clefable40.35%5.56%
Pelipper40.03%19.05%
Zoroark-Hisui40.45%33.33%
Blastoise30.08%58.33%
Greninja30.56%50.00%
Politoed30.09%46.43%
Venusaur30.03%8.33%
Aerodactyl20.02%37.50%
Eelektross20.50%23.53%
Espathra20.39%69.23%
Gengar20.04%44.44%
Goodra22.86%0.00%
Hydreigon20.07%20.00%
Indeedee20.16%14.29%
Jolteon20.92%26.32%
Meowstic20.49%12.50%
Mr. Rime21.18%10.00%
Primarina20.07%28.57%
Starmie20.30%35.00%
Torkoal20.04%9.09%
Tyranitar20.02%0.00%
Vaporeon21.89%27.27%
Whimsicott20.01%31.25%
Alakazam10.36%0.00%
Alolan Raichu11.35%25.00%
Basculegion10.00%30.00%
Blaziken10.06%0.00%
Charizard10.05%33.33%
Delphox10.01%0.00%
Dragonite10.28%62.50%
Eternal Flower Floette10.01%0.00%
Gholdengo10.01%60.00%
Hatterene10.09%0.00%
Heat Rotom10.08%25.00%
Houndoom10.56%50.00%
Incineroar10.00%0.00%
Infernape10.70%60.00%
Medicham10.68%40.00%
Meganium10.05%36.36%
Meowscarada10.09%30.00%
Oranguru10.17%42.86%
Pikachu10.65%61.54%
Pyroar10.12%0.00%
Sableye10.03%0.00%
Scovillain10.03%61.11%
Scrafty10.10%62.50%
Slowking11.18%0.00%
Swampert10.02%62.50%

Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 63.

All-time figures across every format. Method

Mild Nature FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Mild Nature good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Mild Nature is ranked #18 of 24 natures by usage, carried by 195 teams (0.22% of teams). Those teams have won 45.74% of 1,538 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Mild Nature the most?

Dragonite, Salamence and Charizard are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this nature's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Dragonite0.35%39.18%171
Salamence0.32%38.56%153
Charizard0.06%34.88%86
Raichu0.15%50.00%162
Archaludon0.09%33.33%72
Sylveon0.09%41.23%114
Sceptile1.81%22.22%36
Farigiraf0.05%38.00%50
Sinistcha0.04%25.00%44
Dragapult0.39%50.94%53
Garchomp0.02%25.93%27
Alolan Ninetales0.10%32.50%40
Clefable0.35%5.56%18
Pelipper0.03%19.05%21
Zoroark-Hisui0.45%33.33%33
Blastoise0.08%58.33%12
Greninja0.56%50.00%42
Politoed0.09%46.43%28
Venusaur0.03%8.33%12
Aerodactyl0.02%37.50%8
Is Mild Nature spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Dragonite alone carries 10.77% of the 195 teams running Mild Nature, and its top three species together account for 25.64%.

How reliable is Mild Nature's win rate?

The 45.74% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.57%–46.91%, from 1,538 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.