Round
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 0.78% | 41.49% | |
| 27 | 3.06% | 38.91% | |
| 26 | 2.05% | 38.34% | |
| 26 | 0.69% | 41.42% | |
| 19 | 0.66% | 38.81% | |
| 11 | 3.45% | 43.38% | |
| 9 | 0.03% | 27.78% | |
| 9 | 1.06% | 49.12% | |
| 8 | 1.18% | 36.62% | |
| 8 | 0.16% | 40.00% | |
| 6 | 1.12% | 27.78% | |
| 6 | 0.44% | 17.65% | |
| 6 | 1.47% | 45.24% | |
| 6 | 7.06% | 17.65% | |
| 5 | 0.15% | 33.33% | |
| 4 | 0.03% | 42.86% | |
| 4 | 3.64% | 33.33% | |
| 4 | 0.06% | 58.70% | |
| 4 | 0.16% | 31.58% | |
| 3 | 0.24% | 62.07% | |
| 3 | 1.54% | 28.00% | |
| 2 | 0.49% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 1.67% | 41.67% | |
| 2 | 0.88% | 28.57% | |
| 2 | 0.49% | 23.08% | |
| 2 | 0.98% | 29.41% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 42.11% | |
| 2 | 0.21% | 15.38% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.27% | 53.33% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 42.86% | |
| 1 | 1.35% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 1.10% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 37.50% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 21.43% | |
| 1 | 2.63% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.70% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.46% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 21.43% | |
| 1 | 0.17% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.84% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 37.50% | |
| 1 | 2.56% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.18% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.56% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.50% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.39% | 22.22% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 20.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Round FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Round good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Round is ranked #302 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 129 teams (0.14% of teams). Those teams have won 45.42% of 1,203 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Round the most?
Sylveon, Zoroark-Hisui and Dragapult are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.78% | 41.49% | 817 | |
| 3.06% | 38.91% | 221 | |
| 2.05% | 38.34% | 253 | |
| 0.69% | 41.42% | 268 | |
| 0.66% | 38.81% | 201 | |
| 3.45% | 43.38% | 136 | |
| 0.03% | 27.78% | 54 | |
| 1.06% | 49.12% | 114 | |
| 1.18% | 36.62% | 71 | |
| 0.16% | 40.00% | 70 | |
| 1.12% | 27.78% | 36 | |
| 0.44% | 17.65% | 34 | |
| 1.47% | 45.24% | 42 | |
| 7.06% | 17.65% | 34 | |
| 0.15% | 33.33% | 30 | |
| 0.03% | 42.86% | 35 | |
| 3.64% | 33.33% | 21 | |
| 0.06% | 58.70% | 46 | |
| 0.16% | 31.58% | 38 | |
| 0.24% | 62.07% | 29 |
Is Round spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Sylveon alone carries 69.77% of the 129 teams running Round, and its top three species together account for 110.85%.
How reliable is Round's win rate?
The 45.42% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.84%–47.00%, from 1,203 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.