Accelerock

Move · #148 of 453 by usage · 1,615 teams (1.79% of teams) · all moves

Games
17,325
Win rate
52.20%
51.60%–52.80%
Usage rank
#148 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Lycanroc Dusk1,54097.59%52.81%
Lycanroc7160.17%43.39%
Abomasnow10.38%0.00%
Aerodactyl10.01%0.00%
Avalugg16.67%0.00%
Basculegion10.00%0.00%
Bastiodon12.22%0.00%
Beartic12.38%0.00%
Castform14.17%0.00%
Cofagrigus10.63%0.00%
Conkeldurr10.38%0.00%
Delphox10.01%0.00%
Garchomp10.00%30.77%
Golurk10.14%0.00%
Luca (Lycanroc-Dusk)1100.00%33.33%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Accelerock FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Accelerock good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Accelerock is ranked #148 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 1,615 teams (1.79% of teams). Those teams have won 52.20% of 17,325 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Accelerock the most?

Lycanroc Dusk, Lycanroc and Abomasnow are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Lycanroc Dusk97.59%52.81%16,665
Lycanroc60.17%43.39%643
Abomasnow0.38%0.00%2
Aerodactyl0.01%0.00%1
Avalugg6.67%0.00%2
Basculegion0.00%0.00%1
Bastiodon2.22%0.00%1
Beartic2.38%0.00%1
Castform4.17%0.00%2
Cofagrigus0.63%0.00%1
Conkeldurr0.38%0.00%1
Delphox0.01%0.00%1
Garchomp0.00%30.77%13
Golurk0.14%0.00%2
Luca (Lycanroc-Dusk)100.00%33.33%6
Is Accelerock spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Lycanroc Dusk alone carries 95.36% of the 1,615 teams running Accelerock, and its top three species together account for 99.81%.

How reliable is Accelerock's win rate?

The 52.20% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 51.60%–52.80%, from 17,325 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.