Pokémon Champions Builds, Movesets & Partners
Usage, win rate, best moves, items, abilities, stat point spreads, teammates and matchups for every Pokémon in the Pokémon Champions VGC 2026 meta, from real tournament data.
Top 30 Pokémon by usage
All tournament data, published 2026-10-12, 90,158 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate | Teams |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sneasler | 33.4% | 50.2% | 30,075 |
| 2 | Garchomp | 33.2% | 50.5% | 29,952 |
| 3 | Kingambit | 32.8% | 52.0% | 29,543 |
| 4 | Incineroar | 32.6% | 49.9% | 29,371 |
| 5 | Basculegion | 27.5% | 51.6% | 24,817 |
| 6 | Charizard | 22.6% | 51.3% | 20,387 |
| 7 | Sinistcha | 20.8% | 49.4% | 18,710 |
| 8 | Farigiraf | 16.5% | 48.8% | 14,851 |
| 9 | Whimsicott | 16.3% | 49.3% | 14,657 |
| 10 | Eternal Flower Floette | 16.0% | 53.2% | 14,454 |
| 11 | Archaludon | 13.4% | 50.1% | 12,124 |
| 12 | Aerodactyl | 13.2% | 50.6% | 11,897 |
| 13 | Pelipper | 12.9% | 49.7% | 11,649 |
| 14 | Sylveon | 12.9% | 50.1% | 11,603 |
| 15 | Rillaboom | 11.6% | 50.3% | 10,469 |
| 16 | Venusaur | 10.0% | 50.5% | 9,056 |
| 17 | Raichu | 9.7% | 49.3% | 8,706 |
| 18 | Tyranitar | 9.1% | 48.8% | 8,174 |
| 19 | Milotic | 9.1% | 48.6% | 8,172 |
| 20 | Gholdengo | 9.0% | 49.9% | 8,151 |
| 21 | Staraptor | 8.2% | 49.5% | 7,357 |
| 22 | Delphox | 7.5% | 51.4% | 6,716 |
| 23 | Froslass | 7.1% | 50.8% | 6,430 |
| 24 | Dragonite | 6.7% | 49.9% | 6,006 |
| 25 | Wash Rotom | 6.5% | 48.1% | 5,908 |
| 26 | Grimmsnarl | 6.1% | 49.8% | 5,473 |
| 27 | Hisuian Arcanine | 5.6% | 51.6% | 5,068 |
| 28 | Salamence | 5.6% | 50.0% | 5,037 |
| 29 | Gengar | 5.5% | 49.2% | 4,916 |
| 30 | Swampert | 5.4% | 50.0% | 4,844 |
Pick a species below for its full breakdown. Loading the live board. Method