Pokémon Champions Builds, Movesets & Partners

Usage, win rate, best moves, items, abilities, stat point spreads, teammates and matchups for every Pokémon in the Pokémon Champions VGC 2026 meta, from real tournament data.

Top 30 Pokémon by usage

All tournament data, published 2026-10-12, 90,158 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rateTeams
1Sneasler33.4%50.2%30,075
2Garchomp33.2%50.5%29,952
3Kingambit32.8%52.0%29,543
4Incineroar32.6%49.9%29,371
5Basculegion27.5%51.6%24,817
6Charizard22.6%51.3%20,387
7Sinistcha20.8%49.4%18,710
8Farigiraf16.5%48.8%14,851
9Whimsicott16.3%49.3%14,657
10Eternal Flower Floette16.0%53.2%14,454
11Archaludon13.4%50.1%12,124
12Aerodactyl13.2%50.6%11,897
13Pelipper12.9%49.7%11,649
14Sylveon12.9%50.1%11,603
15Rillaboom11.6%50.3%10,469
16Venusaur10.0%50.5%9,056
17Raichu9.7%49.3%8,706
18Tyranitar9.1%48.8%8,174
19Milotic9.1%48.6%8,172
20Gholdengo9.0%49.9%8,151
21Staraptor8.2%49.5%7,357
22Delphox7.5%51.4%6,716
23Froslass7.1%50.8%6,430
24Dragonite6.7%49.9%6,006
25Wash Rotom6.5%48.1%5,908
26Grimmsnarl6.1%49.8%5,473
27Hisuian Arcanine5.6%51.6%5,068
28Salamence5.6%50.0%5,037
29Gengar5.5%49.2%4,916
30Swampert5.4%50.0%4,844

Pick a species below for its full breakdown. Loading the live board. Method