Hasty

Nature · #14 of 24 by usage · 800 teams (0.89% of teams) · all natures

Games
7,584
Win rate
46.42%
45.64%–47.20%
Usage rank
#14 of 24

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Salamence4138.20%50.15%
Raichu1021.17%40.88%
Greninja285.23%36.06%
Dragapult181.42%54.94%
Houndoom179.44%37.38%
Lucario171.25%36.00%
Sneasler160.05%33.11%
Charizard130.06%34.07%
Whimsicott120.08%26.83%
Pelipper110.09%29.41%
Basculegion80.03%39.71%
Talonflame80.21%44.00%
Ditto73.17%36.00%
Dragonite70.12%30.51%
Meowscarada70.64%35.19%
Delphox60.09%12.50%
Arcanine51.37%25.71%
Garchomp50.02%26.83%
Salazzle54.03%53.62%
Starmie50.76%51.79%
Zoroark-Hisui50.57%4.76%
Aerodactyl40.03%50.00%
Hydreigon40.14%31.43%
Infernape42.82%48.72%
Maushold40.09%27.27%
Mimikyu40.45%23.53%
Pawmot40.81%27.27%
Swampert40.08%52.17%
Incineroar30.01%38.71%
Kangaskhan30.12%20.00%
Kommo-o30.09%34.62%
Pidgeot32.52%12.50%
Raichu30.95%30.77%
Typhlosion-Hisui30.31%24.14%
Weavile30.48%33.33%
Alolan Ninetales20.05%0.00%
Alolan Raichu22.70%25.00%
Blaziken20.12%33.33%
Clawitzer21.33%25.00%
Eelektross20.50%7.69%
Espathra20.39%33.33%
Kingambit20.01%7.69%
Metagross20.05%33.33%
Noivern21.10%41.38%
Oranguru20.35%22.22%
Pikachu21.29%14.29%
Sylveon20.02%27.78%
Tsareena20.13%16.67%
Vivillon20.10%34.78%
Archaludon10.01%0.00%
Armarouge10.08%40.00%
Aurorus10.91%70.59%
Basculegion ♀10.32%25.00%
Blastoise10.03%0.00%
Ceruledge10.05%0.00%
Charizard10.05%42.86%
Feraligatr10.26%16.67%
Froslass10.02%50.00%
Gholdengo10.01%20.00%
Grimmsnarl10.02%41.67%

Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 87.

All-time figures across every format. Method

Hasty Nature FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Hasty Nature good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Hasty Nature is ranked #14 of 24 natures by usage, carried by 800 teams (0.89% of teams). Those teams have won 46.42% of 7,584 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Hasty Nature the most?

Salamence, Raichu and Greninja are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this nature's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Salamence8.20%50.15%4,293
Raichu1.17%40.88%932
Greninja5.23%36.06%208
Dragapult1.42%54.94%253
Houndoom9.44%37.38%107
Lucario1.25%36.00%150
Sneasler0.05%33.11%151
Charizard0.06%34.07%91
Whimsicott0.08%26.83%82
Pelipper0.09%29.41%68
Basculegion0.03%39.71%68
Talonflame0.21%44.00%75
Ditto3.17%36.00%75
Dragonite0.12%30.51%59
Meowscarada0.64%35.19%54
Delphox0.09%12.50%16
Arcanine1.37%25.71%35
Garchomp0.02%26.83%41
Salazzle4.03%53.62%69
Starmie0.76%51.79%56
Is Hasty Nature spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Salamence alone carries 51.63% of the 800 teams running Hasty Nature, and its top three species together account for 67.88%.

How reliable is Hasty Nature's win rate?

The 46.42% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.64%–47.20%, from 7,584 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.