Stored Power

Move · #280 of 453 by usage · 161 teams (0.18% of teams) · all moves

Games
1,426
Win rate
45.23%
43.71%–46.75%
Usage rank
#280 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Slowbro4120.50%49.29%
Chimecho2718.24%37.33%
Espathra254.88%39.83%
Delphox150.22%37.70%
Farigiraf80.05%37.84%
Malamar82.88%39.68%
Polteageist847.06%32.76%
Meowstic51.23%35.29%
Klefki41.05%25.00%
Slowbro [Galarian Form]45.13%40.00%
Vaporeon43.77%34.29%
Alcremie32.07%35.48%
Clefable30.26%27.78%
Espeon35.66%26.67%
Eternal Flower Floette30.02%36.36%
Musharna34.48%12.50%
Meowstic ♀10.65%100.00%
Primarina10.03%14.29%
Reuniclus11.02%55.00%
Sylveon10.01%47.37%
Umbreon10.42%38.46%
Wigglytuff14.17%30.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Stored Power FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Stored Power good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Stored Power is ranked #280 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 161 teams (0.18% of teams). Those teams have won 45.23% of 1,426 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Stored Power the most?

Slowbro, Chimecho and Espathra are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Slowbro20.50%49.29%420
Chimecho18.24%37.33%217
Espathra4.88%39.83%241
Delphox0.22%37.70%122
Farigiraf0.05%37.84%74
Malamar2.88%39.68%63
Polteageist47.06%32.76%58
Meowstic1.23%35.29%34
Klefki1.05%25.00%20
Slowbro [Galarian Form]5.13%40.00%20
Vaporeon3.77%34.29%35
Alcremie2.07%35.48%31
Clefable0.26%27.78%18
Espeon5.66%26.67%30
Eternal Flower Floette0.02%36.36%22
Musharna4.48%12.50%8
Meowstic ♀0.65%100.00%1
Primarina0.03%14.29%7
Reuniclus1.02%55.00%20
Sylveon0.01%47.37%19
Is Stored Power spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Slowbro alone carries 25.47% of the 161 teams running Stored Power, and its top three species together account for 57.76%.

How reliable is Stored Power's win rate?

The 45.23% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.71%–46.75%, from 1,426 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.