Dazzling Gleam
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13,472 | 93.21% | 53.34% | |
| 2,972 | 93.61% | 53.48% | |
| 1,849 | 93.48% | 47.80% | |
| 1,667 | 93.86% | 54.08% | |
| 1,089 | 95.86% | 44.47% | |
| 345 | 2.32% | 43.27% | |
| 285 | 1.94% | 39.76% | |
| 270 | 21.28% | 48.05% | |
| 264 | 7.00% | 44.69% | |
| 224 | 7.79% | 47.56% | |
| 199 | 2.96% | 40.13% | |
| 195 | 51.18% | 49.34% | |
| 167 | 1.92% | 35.81% | |
| 166 | 92.74% | 49.84% | |
| 142 | 3.65% | 37.90% | |
| 123 | 84.83% | 39.22% | |
| 100 | 3.05% | 44.81% | |
| 95 | 18.55% | 45.26% | |
| 88 | 32.00% | 33.66% | |
| 82 | 1.01% | 41.40% | |
| 80 | 7.05% | 43.71% | |
| 57 | 1.16% | 39.03% | |
| 48 | 44.04% | 45.69% | |
| 45 | 15.41% | 36.46% | |
| 37 | 0.86% | 41.26% | |
| 26 | 49.06% | 42.15% | |
| 21 | 60.00% | 28.07% | |
| 20 | 0.17% | 26.00% | |
| 17 | 25.37% | 48.40% | |
| 13 | 8.78% | 35.51% | |
| 12 | 57.14% | 48.80% | |
| 10 | 15.87% | 37.84% | |
| 8 | 22.22% | 48.39% | |
| 7 | 1.70% | 18.75% | |
| 7 | 4.12% | 21.13% | |
| 6 | 8.11% | 38.64% | |
| 6 | 1.02% | 40.74% | |
| 6 | 0.91% | 40.38% | |
| 5 | 0.56% | 35.71% | |
| 4 | 0.92% | 28.57% | |
| 4 | 0.07% | 22.73% | |
| 4 | 16.67% | 43.14% | |
| 3 | 17.65% | 28.57% | |
| 3 | 60.00% | 41.67% | |
| 3 | 9.09% | 39.29% | |
| 2 | 28.57% | 46.15% | |
| 2 | 14.29% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 9.09% | 55.56% | |
| 2 | 100.00% | 36.36% | |
| 2 | 0.58% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 11.11% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 35.71% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 72.73% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 28.57% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 66.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Dazzling Gleam FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Dazzling Gleam good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Dazzling Gleam is ranked #24 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 19,122 teams (21.21% of teams). Those teams have won 51.05% of 211,301 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Dazzling Gleam the most?
Eternal Flower Floette, Floette and Meganium are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 93.21% | 53.34% | 153,709 | |
| 93.61% | 53.48% | 17,254 | |
| 93.48% | 47.80% | 20,812 | |
| 93.86% | 54.08% | 10,432 | |
| 95.86% | 44.47% | 10,711 | |
| 2.32% | 43.27% | 3,388 | |
| 1.94% | 39.76% | 2,573 | |
| 21.28% | 48.05% | 2,689 | |
| 7.00% | 44.69% | 2,703 | |
| 7.79% | 47.56% | 2,361 | |
| 2.96% | 40.13% | 1,914 | |
| 51.18% | 49.34% | 2,193 | |
| 1.92% | 35.81% | 1,360 | |
| 92.74% | 49.84% | 933 | |
| 3.65% | 37.90% | 1,277 | |
| 84.83% | 39.22% | 1,127 | |
| 3.05% | 44.81% | 906 | |
| 18.55% | 45.26% | 1,003 | |
| 32.00% | 33.66% | 710 | |
| 1.01% | 41.40% | 744 |
Is Dazzling Gleam spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Eternal Flower Floette alone carries 70.45% of the 19,122 teams running Dazzling Gleam, and its top three species together account for 95.66%.
How reliable is Dazzling Gleam's win rate?
The 51.05% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.87%–51.23%, from 211,301 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.