Calm Mind
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8,340 | 57.70% | 52.61% | |
| 1,958 | 61.67% | 52.57% | |
| 1,249 | 43.41% | 50.16% | |
| 1,088 | 61.26% | 53.09% | |
| 726 | 6.26% | 45.46% | |
| 539 | 14.28% | 47.46% | |
| 360 | 70.31% | 49.33% | |
| 298 | 21.83% | 48.23% | |
| 202 | 3.01% | 43.31% | |
| 150 | 22.09% | 45.96% | |
| 80 | 0.43% | 44.85% | |
| 67 | 10.58% | 46.19% | |
| 59 | 29.50% | 46.74% | |
| 41 | 38.68% | 38.80% | |
| 39 | 3.04% | 53.27% | |
| 36 | 24.32% | 39.39% | |
| 32 | 14.04% | 50.00% | |
| 31 | 2.73% | 44.37% | |
| 29 | 0.20% | 38.83% | |
| 23 | 6.04% | 37.50% | |
| 18 | 1.58% | 37.00% | |
| 14 | 2.39% | 43.42% | |
| 14 | 9.79% | 40.77% | |
| 13 | 11.93% | 38.89% | |
| 11 | 7.59% | 26.32% | |
| 10 | 26.32% | 40.38% | |
| 10 | 3.92% | 22.37% | |
| 8 | 22.22% | 43.24% | |
| 7 | 77.78% | 47.06% | |
| 7 | 13.21% | 25.00% | |
| 7 | 0.79% | 39.13% | |
| 6 | 2.18% | 50.94% | |
| 6 | 2.75% | 44.23% | |
| 6 | 3.87% | 35.71% | |
| 6 | 17.14% | 17.86% | |
| 6 | 0.63% | 30.43% | |
| 6 | 2.54% | 35.09% | |
| 5 | 0.39% | 20.69% | |
| 5 | 0.15% | 26.67% | |
| 5 | 7.46% | 29.63% | |
| 4 | 2.53% | 55.10% | |
| 4 | 0.98% | 31.25% | |
| 4 | 2.35% | 28.21% | |
| 3 | 0.08% | 24.00% | |
| 3 | 3.06% | 46.15% | |
| 3 | 14.29% | 54.84% | |
| 3 | 0.10% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 1.82% | 30.00% | |
| 2 | 0.58% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 8.33% | 30.00% | |
| 1 | 1.32% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 6.25% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 20.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 68.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Calm Mind FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Calm Mind good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Calm Mind is ranked #43 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 12,262 teams (13.60% of teams). Those teams have won 50.99% of 132,252 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Calm Mind the most?
Eternal Flower Floette, Floette and Primarina are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57.70% | 52.61% | 92,748 | |
| 61.67% | 52.57% | 11,115 | |
| 43.41% | 50.16% | 13,270 | |
| 61.26% | 53.09% | 6,600 | |
| 6.26% | 45.46% | 7,264 | |
| 14.28% | 47.46% | 5,318 | |
| 70.31% | 49.33% | 3,564 | |
| 21.83% | 48.23% | 3,081 | |
| 3.01% | 43.31% | 1,935 | |
| 22.09% | 45.96% | 1,486 | |
| 0.43% | 44.85% | 776 | |
| 10.58% | 46.19% | 656 | |
| 29.50% | 46.74% | 629 | |
| 38.68% | 38.80% | 366 | |
| 3.04% | 53.27% | 413 | |
| 24.32% | 39.39% | 358 | |
| 14.04% | 50.00% | 176 | |
| 2.73% | 44.37% | 311 | |
| 0.20% | 38.83% | 273 | |
| 6.04% | 37.50% | 176 |
Is Calm Mind spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Eternal Flower Floette alone carries 68.02% of the 12,262 teams running Calm Mind, and its top three species together account for 94.17%.
How reliable is Calm Mind's win rate?
The 50.99% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.77%–51.21%, from 132,252 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.