Acrobatics

Move · #151 of 453 by usage · 1,514 teams (1.68% of teams) · all moves

Games
16,152
Win rate
48.53%
47.91%–49.15%
Usage rank
#151 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Talonflame88823.35%50.01%
Sneasler4731.57%47.33%
Gliscor4219.09%44.11%
Hawlucha399.49%48.89%
Meowscarada111.00%25.00%
Dragapult60.47%21.05%
Quaquaval64.26%37.21%
Rillaboom60.06%38.71%
Staraptor50.07%41.30%
Tsareena50.33%44.19%
Cinderace47.02%28.00%
Incineroar40.01%18.18%
Charizard30.01%21.43%
Emolga312.50%26.67%
Kleavor30.38%66.67%
Palafin30.34%0.00%
Lopunny20.25%0.00%
Scizor20.08%34.62%
Simipour26.45%42.42%
Abomasnow10.38%0.00%
Avalugg16.67%0.00%
Castform14.17%0.00%
Flapple12.22%0.00%
Golurk10.14%0.00%
Greninja10.19%12.50%
Passimian15.26%0.00%
Primarina10.03%14.29%
Rougue (Sneasler)1100.00%37.50%
Sceptile10.18%0.00%
Simisage16.67%0.00%
Toucannon11.92%25.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Acrobatics FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Acrobatics good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Acrobatics is ranked #151 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 1,514 teams (1.68% of teams). Those teams have won 48.53% of 16,152 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Acrobatics the most?

Talonflame, Sneasler and Gliscor are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Talonflame23.35%50.01%10,116
Sneasler1.57%47.33%4,701
Gliscor19.09%44.11%399
Hawlucha9.49%48.89%405
Meowscarada1.00%25.00%64
Dragapult0.47%21.05%57
Quaquaval4.26%37.21%43
Rillaboom0.06%38.71%62
Staraptor0.07%41.30%46
Tsareena0.33%44.19%43
Cinderace7.02%28.00%25
Incineroar0.01%18.18%33
Charizard0.01%21.43%14
Emolga12.50%26.67%15
Kleavor0.38%66.67%24
Palafin0.34%0.00%4
Lopunny0.25%0.00%3
Scizor0.08%34.62%26
Simipour6.45%42.42%33
Abomasnow0.38%0.00%2
Is Acrobatics spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Talonflame alone carries 58.65% of the 1,514 teams running Acrobatics, and its top three species together account for 92.67%.

How reliable is Acrobatics's win rate?

The 48.53% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.91%–49.15%, from 16,152 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.