Leftovers
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9,869 | 81.41% | 50.78% | |
| 5,476 | 67.02% | 48.27% | |
| 2,252 | 65.66% | 49.49% | |
| 1,901 | 58.13% | 51.83% | |
| 1,806 | 93.38% | 51.41% | |
| 1,399 | 7.48% | 43.91% | |
| 1,332 | 22.55% | 46.36% | |
| 1,027 | 35.70% | 50.23% | |
| 813 | 2.77% | 45.47% | |
| 501 | 14.54% | 46.82% | |
| 405 | 68.64% | 49.31% | |
| 378 | 21.85% | 46.67% | |
| 313 | 10.93% | 49.71% | |
| 274 | 1.84% | 42.95% | |
| 268 | 10.15% | 44.63% | |
| 249 | 3.05% | 49.22% | |
| 236 | 5.08% | 45.75% | |
| 170 | 66.41% | 45.58% | |
| 164 | 1.41% | 45.74% | |
| 162 | 1.79% | 39.18% | |
| 161 | 14.19% | 44.51% | |
| 143 | 1.37% | 40.41% | |
| 137 | 58.05% | 41.79% | |
| 132 | 1.13% | 40.74% | |
| 128 | 2.64% | 47.86% | |
| 126 | 35.39% | 41.24% | |
| 123 | 10.35% | 43.68% | |
| 111 | 0.37% | 45.20% | |
| 111 | 12.43% | 52.15% | |
| 100 | 44.84% | 37.10% | |
| 95 | 7.36% | 48.85% | |
| 83 | 14.87% | 41.68% | |
| 81 | 1.35% | 37.48% | |
| 81 | 0.27% | 42.20% | |
| 79 | 52.32% | 48.26% | |
| 76 | 3.95% | 47.44% | |
| 71 | 0.48% | 31.64% | |
| 68 | 66.02% | 35.30% | |
| 66 | 2.16% | 37.38% | |
| 64 | 60.38% | 41.33% | |
| 63 | 26.25% | 45.36% | |
| 61 | 36.53% | 45.87% | |
| 61 | 0.75% | 37.17% | |
| 54 | 34.18% | 39.60% | |
| 54 | 17.53% | 46.42% | |
| 49 | 5.98% | 41.06% | |
| 46 | 22.55% | 37.67% | |
| 45 | 10.95% | 45.20% | |
| 40 | 1.05% | 46.74% | |
| 37 | 14.51% | 44.15% | |
| 34 | 9.34% | 50.66% | |
| 34 | 0.96% | 44.75% | |
| 33 | 12.69% | 44.71% | |
| 33 | 0.76% | 30.17% | |
| 31 | 8.14% | 42.12% | |
| 30 | 0.55% | 41.57% | |
| 30 | 44.78% | 43.13% | |
| 28 | 19.31% | 27.47% | |
| 28 | 3.14% | 34.06% | |
| 27 | 2.59% | 42.86% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 221.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Leftovers FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Leftovers good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Leftovers is ranked #4 of 161 items by usage, carried by 32,859 teams (36.45% of teams). Those teams have won 48.42% of 346,791 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Leftovers the most?
Archaludon, Milotic and Corviknight are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81.41% | 50.78% | 105,755 | |
| 67.02% | 48.27% | 59,776 | |
| 65.66% | 49.49% | 24,403 | |
| 58.13% | 51.83% | 20,853 | |
| 93.38% | 51.41% | 19,926 | |
| 7.48% | 43.91% | 14,076 | |
| 22.55% | 46.36% | 14,265 | |
| 35.70% | 50.23% | 10,864 | |
| 2.77% | 45.47% | 8,187 | |
| 14.54% | 46.82% | 5,254 | |
| 68.64% | 49.31% | 4,186 | |
| 21.85% | 46.67% | 3,773 | |
| 10.93% | 49.71% | 3,450 | |
| 1.84% | 42.95% | 2,750 | |
| 10.15% | 44.63% | 2,785 | |
| 3.05% | 49.22% | 2,558 | |
| 5.08% | 45.75% | 2,376 | |
| 66.41% | 45.58% | 1,731 | |
| 1.41% | 45.74% | 1,692 | |
| 1.79% | 39.18% | 1,544 |
Is Leftovers spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Archaludon alone carries 30.03% of the 32,859 teams running Leftovers, and its top three species together account for 53.55%.
How reliable is Leftovers's win rate?
The 48.42% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.28%–48.56%, from 346,791 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.