Seed Bomb
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 8.68% | 42.14% | |
| 24 | 1.39% | 49.44% | |
| 9 | 9.78% | 26.79% | |
| 8 | 22.86% | 32.26% | |
| 8 | 0.27% | 29.03% | |
| 5 | 0.06% | 32.08% | |
| 4 | 6.35% | 41.30% | |
| 4 | 0.09% | 12.50% | |
| 4 | 26.67% | 44.44% | |
| 4 | 0.26% | 47.92% | |
| 3 | 13.04% | 46.67% | |
| 3 | 0.51% | 27.03% | |
| 2 | 0.18% | 23.08% | |
| 2 | 2.63% | 44.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.38% | 55.00% | |
| 1 | 0.05% | 56.25% | |
| 1 | 5.26% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.20% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 22.22% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.36% | 80.00% | |
| 1 | 0.60% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 5.88% | 71.43% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 23.08% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Seed Bomb FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Seed Bomb good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Seed Bomb is ranked #317 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 111 teams (0.12% of teams). Those teams have won 45.63% of 1,092 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Seed Bomb the most?
Chesnaught, Annihilape and Torterra are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.68% | 42.14% | 280 | |
| 1.39% | 49.44% | 267 | |
| 9.78% | 26.79% | 56 | |
| 22.86% | 32.26% | 62 | |
| 0.27% | 29.03% | 62 | |
| 0.06% | 32.08% | 53 | |
| 6.35% | 41.30% | 46 | |
| 0.09% | 12.50% | 16 | |
| 26.67% | 44.44% | 36 | |
| 0.26% | 47.92% | 48 | |
| 13.04% | 46.67% | 15 | |
| 0.51% | 27.03% | 37 | |
| 0.18% | 23.08% | 13 | |
| 2.63% | 44.00% | 25 | |
| 100.00% | 50.00% | 4 | |
| 0.38% | 55.00% | 20 | |
| 0.05% | 56.25% | 16 | |
| 5.26% | 50.00% | 10 | |
| 0.20% | 0.00% | 6 | |
| 0.01% | 22.22% | 9 |
Is Seed Bomb spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Chesnaught alone carries 22.52% of the 111 teams running Seed Bomb, and its top three species together account for 52.25%.
How reliable is Seed Bomb's win rate?
The 45.63% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.02%–47.24%, from 1,092 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.