Draining Kiss
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,803 | 26.31% | 52.65% | |
| 691 | 21.76% | 53.24% | |
| 377 | 21.23% | 54.48% | |
| 68 | 0.59% | 44.74% | |
| 46 | 1.60% | 46.12% | |
| 44 | 0.54% | 39.43% | |
| 40 | 10.50% | 34.53% | |
| 18 | 1.58% | 37.58% | |
| 17 | 0.26% | 35.29% | |
| 11 | 0.97% | 36.70% | |
| 10 | 0.11% | 37.76% | |
| 9 | 8.26% | 36.62% | |
| 7 | 4.83% | 42.65% | |
| 5 | 0.13% | 34.78% | |
| 4 | 11.11% | 48.65% | |
| 4 | 19.05% | 41.43% | |
| 3 | 2.03% | 38.46% | |
| 3 | 0.37% | 19.05% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 11.76% | 40.91% | |
| 2 | 0.09% | 52.17% | |
| 2 | 0.10% | 43.75% | |
| 1 | 0.18% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.18% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.44% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 56.25% | |
| 1 | 0.12% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 62.50% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.65% | 28.57% | |
| 1 | 33.33% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 4.17% | 46.67% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Draining Kiss FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Draining Kiss good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Draining Kiss is ranked #99 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 4,103 teams (4.55% of teams). Those teams have won 51.79% of 44,736 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Draining Kiss the most?
Eternal Flower Floette, Floette and Floette-Eternal are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.31% | 52.65% | 41,788 | |
| 21.76% | 53.24% | 3,875 | |
| 21.23% | 54.48% | 2,311 | |
| 0.59% | 44.74% | 675 | |
| 1.60% | 46.12% | 516 | |
| 0.54% | 39.43% | 459 | |
| 10.50% | 34.53% | 333 | |
| 1.58% | 37.58% | 165 | |
| 0.26% | 35.29% | 153 | |
| 0.97% | 36.70% | 109 | |
| 0.11% | 37.76% | 98 | |
| 8.26% | 36.62% | 71 | |
| 4.83% | 42.65% | 68 | |
| 0.13% | 34.78% | 46 | |
| 11.11% | 48.65% | 37 | |
| 19.05% | 41.43% | 70 | |
| 2.03% | 38.46% | 26 | |
| 0.37% | 19.05% | 21 | |
| 0.05% | 25.00% | 16 | |
| 11.76% | 40.91% | 22 |
Is Draining Kiss spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Eternal Flower Floette alone carries 92.69% of the 4,103 teams running Draining Kiss, and its top three species together account for 118.72%.
How reliable is Draining Kiss's win rate?
The 51.79% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 51.41%–52.17%, from 44,736 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.