Disable
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,537 | 31.27% | 48.54% | |
| 639 | 20.94% | 44.50% | |
| 417 | 10.72% | 54.35% | |
| 152 | 35.10% | 48.98% | |
| 32 | 11.03% | 55.65% | |
| 25 | 9.09% | 30.26% | |
| 23 | 1.81% | 41.28% | |
| 21 | 0.33% | 45.19% | |
| 19 | 25.00% | 37.04% | |
| 12 | 3.49% | 39.56% | |
| 11 | 6.96% | 32.97% | |
| 7 | 11.11% | 44.44% | |
| 6 | 4.84% | 55.56% | |
| 4 | 3.92% | 36.11% | |
| 4 | 3.23% | 53.13% | |
| 4 | 3.39% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 0.16% | 52.78% | |
| 2 | 100.00% | 37.50% | |
| 2 | 1.35% | 38.10% | |
| 2 | 0.08% | 47.83% | |
| 1 | 14.29% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.05% | 28.57% | |
| 1 | 0.18% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.10% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 18.18% | |
| 1 | 1.85% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.36% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 56.25% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 1.18% | 41.18% | |
| 1 | 0.39% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 1.56% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 62.50% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Disable FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Disable good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Disable is ranked #127 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 2,684 teams (2.98% of teams). Those teams have won 48.51% of 27,648 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Disable the most?
Gengar, Sableye and Alolan Ninetales are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.27% | 48.54% | 15,603 | |
| 20.94% | 44.50% | 6,391 | |
| 10.72% | 54.35% | 4,863 | |
| 35.10% | 48.98% | 831 | |
| 11.03% | 55.65% | 345 | |
| 9.09% | 30.26% | 152 | |
| 1.81% | 41.28% | 218 | |
| 0.33% | 45.19% | 208 | |
| 25.00% | 37.04% | 135 | |
| 3.49% | 39.56% | 91 | |
| 6.96% | 32.97% | 91 | |
| 11.11% | 44.44% | 99 | |
| 4.84% | 55.56% | 81 | |
| 3.92% | 36.11% | 36 | |
| 3.23% | 53.13% | 32 | |
| 3.39% | 50.00% | 40 | |
| 0.16% | 52.78% | 36 | |
| 100.00% | 37.50% | 8 | |
| 1.35% | 38.10% | 21 | |
| 0.08% | 47.83% | 23 |
Is Disable spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Gengar alone carries 57.27% of the 2,684 teams running Disable, and its top three species together account for 96.61%.
How reliable is Disable's win rate?
The 48.51% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 48.03%–48.99%, from 27,648 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.