Bulldoze

Move · #264 of 453 by usage · 217 teams (0.24% of teams) · all moves

Games
2,057
Win rate
45.67%
44.29%–47.05%
Usage rank
#264 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Garchomp1510.50%46.19%
Arcanine164.40%17.02%
Aerodactyl60.05%31.43%
Annihilape40.23%42.86%
Gyarados40.34%43.24%
Dragonite30.05%53.85%
Excadrill30.06%36.67%
Farigiraf30.02%44.83%
Orthworm30.97%22.22%
Azumarill20.36%27.27%
Hippowdon21.32%35.48%
Hisuian Arcanine20.04%37.50%
Incineroar20.01%12.50%
Lycanroc Dusk20.13%7.69%
Metagross20.05%36.84%
Tinkaton20.24%27.27%
Garchomp11.01%0.00%
Kangaskhan10.04%20.00%
Krookodile10.55%28.57%
Machamp10.75%75.00%
Maushold10.02%0.00%
Milotic10.01%20.00%
Paldean Tauros Aqua Breed10.23%55.00%
Passimian15.26%16.67%
Rillaboom10.01%33.33%
Salamence10.02%0.00%
Swampert10.02%21.43%
Tyranitar10.01%33.33%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Bulldoze FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Bulldoze good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Bulldoze is ranked #264 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 217 teams (0.24% of teams). Those teams have won 45.67% of 2,057 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Bulldoze the most?

Garchomp, Arcanine and Aerodactyl are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Garchomp0.50%46.19%1,548
Arcanine4.40%17.02%94
Aerodactyl0.05%31.43%35
Annihilape0.23%42.86%35
Gyarados0.34%43.24%37
Dragonite0.05%53.85%26
Excadrill0.06%36.67%30
Farigiraf0.02%44.83%29
Orthworm0.97%22.22%18
Azumarill0.36%27.27%11
Hippowdon1.32%35.48%31
Hisuian Arcanine0.04%37.50%24
Incineroar0.01%12.50%8
Lycanroc Dusk0.13%7.69%13
Metagross0.05%36.84%19
Tinkaton0.24%27.27%11
Garchomp1.01%0.00%2
Kangaskhan0.04%20.00%5
Krookodile0.55%28.57%7
Machamp0.75%75.00%12
Is Bulldoze spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Garchomp alone carries 69.59% of the 217 teams running Bulldoze, and its top three species together account for 79.72%.

How reliable is Bulldoze's win rate?

The 45.67% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.29%–47.05%, from 2,057 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.