Chesto Berry

Item · #146 of 161 by usage · 55 teams (0.06% of teams) · all items

Games
519
Win rate
45.81%
43.33%–48.29%
Usage rank
#146 of 161

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Incineroar80.03%43.75%
Hisuian Goodra62.34%31.82%
Snorlax50.85%19.23%
Primarina30.10%58.33%
Volcarona30.10%65.91%
Wash Rotom30.05%31.25%
Archaludon20.02%36.36%
Clefable20.18%43.33%
Farigiraf20.01%43.75%
Maushold20.05%31.25%
Toxapex20.10%33.33%
Altaria10.24%41.67%
Arcanine10.27%50.00%
Azumarill10.18%22.22%
Bellibolt10.42%20.00%
Gyarados10.08%33.33%
Heat Rotom10.08%25.00%
Kommo-o10.03%75.86%
Milotic10.01%12.50%
Mr. Rime10.59%0.00%
Pelipper10.01%69.23%
Rhyperior10.69%22.22%
Sableye10.03%53.85%
Swampert10.02%26.67%
Talonflame10.03%25.00%
Torterra11.09%45.45%
Trevenant11.56%9.09%
Whimsicott10.01%26.67%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Chesto Berry FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Chesto Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Chesto Berry is ranked #146 of 161 items by usage, carried by 55 teams (0.06% of teams). Those teams have won 45.81% of 519 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Chesto Berry the most?

Incineroar, Hisuian Goodra and Snorlax are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Incineroar0.03%43.75%64
Hisuian Goodra2.34%31.82%44
Snorlax0.85%19.23%26
Primarina0.10%58.33%36
Volcarona0.10%65.91%44
Wash Rotom0.05%31.25%16
Archaludon0.02%36.36%22
Clefable0.18%43.33%30
Farigiraf0.01%43.75%16
Maushold0.05%31.25%16
Toxapex0.10%33.33%15
Altaria0.24%41.67%12
Arcanine0.27%50.00%10
Azumarill0.18%22.22%9
Bellibolt0.42%20.00%5
Gyarados0.08%33.33%15
Heat Rotom0.08%25.00%8
Kommo-o0.03%75.86%29
Milotic0.01%12.50%8
Mr. Rime0.59%0.00%3
Is Chesto Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Incineroar alone carries 14.55% of the 55 teams running Chesto Berry, and its top three species together account for 34.55%.

How reliable is Chesto Berry's win rate?

The 45.81% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.33%–48.29%, from 519 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.