Bright Powder
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 0.67% | 46.19% | |
| 138 | 0.74% | 40.81% | |
| 71 | 0.24% | 42.40% | |
| 69 | 0.47% | 42.34% | |
| 59 | 41.26% | 47.40% | |
| 41 | 0.34% | 41.13% | |
| 38 | 0.33% | 51.61% | |
| 35 | 0.39% | 40.00% | |
| 29 | 0.20% | 33.65% | |
| 29 | 0.67% | 43.43% | |
| 25 | 6.13% | 39.61% | |
| 24 | 0.79% | 40.55% | |
| 17 | 1.50% | 30.28% | |
| 17 | 0.06% | 37.50% | |
| 16 | 1.79% | 32.48% | |
| 16 | 64.00% | 32.31% | |
| 15 | 0.39% | 35.14% | |
| 13 | 0.45% | 37.50% | |
| 12 | 0.31% | 44.06% | |
| 12 | 0.15% | 47.87% | |
| 12 | 0.20% | 41.73% | |
| 11 | 0.09% | 46.15% | |
| 11 | 5.00% | 48.86% | |
| 11 | 1.16% | 37.39% | |
| 11 | 0.04% | 29.17% | |
| 10 | 0.29% | 46.67% | |
| 10 | 1.13% | 23.33% | |
| 9 | 0.10% | 41.05% | |
| 8 | 1.26% | 26.67% | |
| 8 | 0.23% | 44.09% | |
| 7 | 0.64% | 29.31% | |
| 7 | 23.33% | 39.47% | |
| 7 | 0.85% | 34.78% | |
| 6 | 2.71% | 29.63% | |
| 6 | 0.11% | 34.38% | |
| 6 | 3.97% | 11.11% | |
| 5 | 1.22% | 48.98% | |
| 5 | 0.39% | 31.82% | |
| 5 | 0.51% | 24.00% | |
| 5 | 2.24% | 33.33% | |
| 5 | 1.96% | 41.38% | |
| 5 | 4.03% | 26.47% | |
| 5 | 0.04% | 37.04% | |
| 4 | 0.15% | 46.88% | |
| 4 | 0.35% | 39.02% | |
| 4 | 1.25% | 47.83% | |
| 4 | 1.05% | 39.53% | |
| 4 | 0.14% | 53.13% | |
| 4 | 5.13% | 15.38% | |
| 4 | 0.09% | 16.13% | |
| 3 | 3.49% | 42.00% | |
| 3 | 6.67% | 23.08% | |
| 3 | 0.16% | 43.14% | |
| 3 | 5.26% | 7.69% | |
| 3 | 0.08% | 38.46% | |
| 3 | 0.25% | 37.50% | |
| 3 | 0.09% | 34.48% | |
| 3 | 0.09% | 22.22% | |
| 3 | 2.44% | 35.71% | |
| 3 | 1.76% | 33.33% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 143.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Bright Powder FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Bright Powder good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Bright Powder is ranked #60 of 161 items by usage, carried by 1,231 teams (1.37% of teams). Those teams have won 41.62% of 11,787 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Bright Powder the most?
Garchomp, Sinistcha and Incineroar are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.67% | 46.19% | 2,163 | |
| 0.74% | 40.81% | 1,350 | |
| 0.24% | 42.40% | 592 | |
| 0.47% | 42.34% | 640 | |
| 41.26% | 47.40% | 654 | |
| 0.34% | 41.13% | 423 | |
| 0.33% | 51.61% | 467 | |
| 0.39% | 40.00% | 305 | |
| 0.20% | 33.65% | 211 | |
| 0.67% | 43.43% | 274 | |
| 6.13% | 39.61% | 207 | |
| 0.79% | 40.55% | 217 | |
| 1.50% | 30.28% | 142 | |
| 0.06% | 37.50% | 168 | |
| 1.79% | 32.48% | 117 | |
| 64.00% | 32.31% | 130 | |
| 0.39% | 35.14% | 111 | |
| 0.45% | 37.50% | 104 | |
| 0.31% | 44.06% | 143 | |
| 0.15% | 47.87% | 188 |
Is Bright Powder spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Garchomp alone carries 16.33% of the 1,231 teams running Bright Powder, and its top three species together account for 33.31%.
How reliable is Bright Powder's win rate?
The 41.62% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 40.89%–42.35%, from 11,787 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.