Snowscape

Move · #354 of 453 by usage · 62 teams (0.07% of teams) · all moves

Games
588
Win rate
47.03%
45.23%–48.83%
Usage rank
#354 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Alolan Ninetales180.46%55.84%
Froslass130.20%23.26%
Glaceon85.59%34.83%
Vanilluxe41.01%21.43%
Aurorus32.73%20.00%
Mr. Rime31.76%26.32%
Zoroark-Hisui30.34%43.75%
Slowbro21.00%67.74%
Basculegion10.00%52.94%
Crabominable10.17%10.00%
Dragonite10.02%20.00%
Glalie11.85%—
Ninetales10.29%23.08%
Slowking11.18%38.89%
Slowking [Galarian Form]10.39%0.00%
Weavile10.16%55.56%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Snowscape FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Snowscape good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Snowscape is ranked #354 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 62 teams (0.07% of teams). Those teams have won 47.03% of 588 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Snowscape the most?

Alolan Ninetales, Froslass and Glaceon are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Alolan Ninetales0.46%55.84%197
Froslass0.20%23.26%86
Glaceon5.59%34.83%89
Vanilluxe1.01%21.43%28
Aurorus2.73%20.00%30
Mr. Rime1.76%26.32%19
Zoroark-Hisui0.34%43.75%32
Slowbro1.00%67.74%31
Basculegion0.00%52.94%17
Crabominable0.17%10.00%10
Dragonite0.02%20.00%5
Glalie1.85%—0
Ninetales0.29%23.08%13
Slowking1.18%38.89%18
Slowking [Galarian Form]0.39%0.00%4
Weavile0.16%55.56%9
Is Snowscape spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Alolan Ninetales alone carries 29.03% of the 62 teams running Snowscape, and its top three species together account for 62.90%.

How reliable is Snowscape's win rate?

The 47.03% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.23%–48.83%, from 588 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.