Phantom Force
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 567 | 32.77% | 52.24% | |
| 543 | 42.82% | 44.85% | |
| 93 | 0.37% | 40.02% | |
| 72 | 8.07% | 38.83% | |
| 37 | 12.76% | 58.29% | |
| 36 | 1.87% | 33.78% | |
| 17 | 0.35% | 26.42% | |
| 9 | 1.26% | 43.08% | |
| 9 | 7.26% | 19.05% | |
| 8 | 7.84% | 31.58% | |
| 6 | 17.14% | 31.11% | |
| 6 | 0.03% | 28.33% | |
| 4 | 1.09% | 36.84% | |
| 4 | 0.13% | 29.17% | |
| 4 | 6.25% | 32.61% | |
| 3 | 1.90% | 21.43% | |
| 3 | 8.57% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 0.03% | 30.43% | |
| 1 | 1.32% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.32% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.18% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 42.86% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Phantom Force FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Phantom Force good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Phantom Force is ranked #155 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 1,411 teams (1.57% of teams). Those teams have won 47.36% of 14,441 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Phantom Force the most?
Annihilape, Dragapult and Basculegion are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32.77% | 52.24% | 6,171 | |
| 42.82% | 44.85% | 5,607 | |
| 0.37% | 40.02% | 802 | |
| 8.07% | 38.83% | 649 | |
| 12.76% | 58.29% | 434 | |
| 1.87% | 33.78% | 299 | |
| 0.35% | 26.42% | 106 | |
| 1.26% | 43.08% | 65 | |
| 7.26% | 19.05% | 42 | |
| 7.84% | 31.58% | 57 | |
| 17.14% | 31.11% | 45 | |
| 0.03% | 28.33% | 60 | |
| 1.09% | 36.84% | 38 | |
| 0.13% | 29.17% | 48 | |
| 6.25% | 32.61% | 46 | |
| 1.90% | 21.43% | 14 | |
| 8.57% | 25.00% | 24 | |
| 0.03% | 30.43% | 23 | |
| 1.32% | 0.00% | 2 | |
| 0.32% | 50.00% | 6 |
Is Phantom Force spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Annihilape alone carries 40.18% of the 1,411 teams running Phantom Force, and its top three species together account for 85.26%.
How reliable is Phantom Force's win rate?
The 47.36% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.71%–48.01%, from 14,441 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.