Low Kick
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11,473 | 38.84% | 52.26% | |
| 4,412 | 53.98% | 50.38% | |
| 869 | 14.47% | 54.62% | |
| 810 | 53.18% | 48.34% | |
| 645 | 26.23% | 52.20% | |
| 257 | 55.75% | 51.45% | |
| 221 | 20.13% | 50.00% | |
| 216 | 34.73% | 46.93% | |
| 126 | 0.85% | 46.98% | |
| 65 | 12.15% | 39.69% | |
| 65 | 35.14% | 54.24% | |
| 63 | 0.60% | 49.52% | |
| 28 | 0.65% | 31.45% | |
| 21 | 0.07% | 51.04% | |
| 21 | 0.07% | 39.46% | |
| 16 | 3.13% | 61.00% | |
| 13 | 1.25% | 41.10% | |
| 12 | 0.22% | 41.25% | |
| 9 | 75.00% | 57.83% | |
| 7 | 12.28% | 38.24% | |
| 5 | 0.31% | 41.03% | |
| 5 | 1.40% | 36.36% | |
| 4 | 3.67% | 27.27% | |
| 3 | 8.57% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 4.76% | 48.15% | |
| 2 | 0.03% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 11.11% | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 0.49% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 1.08% | 31.25% | |
| 2 | 0.98% | 62.50% | |
| 2 | 8.33% | 36.36% | |
| 2 | 13.33% | 37.50% | |
| 2 | 0.04% | 18.18% | |
| 1 | 0.38% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 1.10% | 70.00% | |
| 1 | 4.35% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.35% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.26% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.70% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.55% | 37.50% | |
| 1 | 0.12% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.63% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.71% | 14.29% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 47.37% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 3.23% | 45.45% | |
| 1 | 1.16% | 28.57% | |
| 1 | 0.10% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 33.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Low Kick FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Low Kick good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Low Kick is ranked #29 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 18,371 teams (20.38% of teams). Those teams have won 51.57% of 205,737 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Low Kick the most?
Kingambit, Tyranitar and Dragonite are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38.84% | 52.26% | 130,026 | |
| 53.98% | 50.38% | 48,626 | |
| 14.47% | 54.62% | 10,162 | |
| 53.18% | 48.34% | 8,823 | |
| 26.23% | 52.20% | 7,150 | |
| 55.75% | 51.45% | 1,547 | |
| 20.13% | 50.00% | 2,394 | |
| 34.73% | 46.93% | 2,218 | |
| 0.85% | 46.98% | 1,290 | |
| 12.15% | 39.69% | 635 | |
| 35.14% | 54.24% | 413 | |
| 0.60% | 49.52% | 630 | |
| 0.65% | 31.45% | 159 | |
| 0.07% | 51.04% | 241 | |
| 0.07% | 39.46% | 185 | |
| 3.13% | 61.00% | 241 | |
| 1.25% | 41.10% | 146 | |
| 0.22% | 41.25% | 80 | |
| 75.00% | 57.83% | 166 | |
| 12.28% | 38.24% | 34 |
Is Low Kick spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Kingambit alone carries 62.45% of the 18,371 teams running Low Kick, and its top three species together account for 91.20%.
How reliable is Low Kick's win rate?
The 51.57% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 51.39%–51.75%, from 205,737 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.