Liquidation
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,851 | 11.49% | 52.67% | |
| 530 | 80.06% | 47.32% | |
| 506 | 90.68% | 46.10% | |
| 449 | 17.36% | 44.44% | |
| 301 | 78.18% | 44.14% | |
| 168 | 29.84% | 41.47% | |
| 137 | 2.83% | 41.98% | |
| 50 | 76.92% | 45.02% | |
| 44 | 47.83% | 49.39% | |
| 27 | 0.09% | 33.33% | |
| 27 | 12.11% | 39.52% | |
| 17 | 40.48% | 40.15% | |
| 14 | 15.38% | 42.34% | |
| 14 | 3.50% | 22.76% | |
| 14 | 3.21% | 30.30% | |
| 12 | 3.85% | 43.56% | |
| 11 | 0.57% | 33.33% | |
| 10 | 83.33% | 43.48% | |
| 10 | 1.87% | 44.95% | |
| 10 | 76.92% | 47.37% | |
| 7 | 0.78% | 56.67% | |
| 5 | 0.14% | 17.65% | |
| 4 | 1.28% | 38.10% | |
| 3 | 0.52% | 35.29% | |
| 3 | 0.03% | 0.00% | |
| 3 | 4.76% | 41.67% | |
| 3 | 0.09% | 11.11% | |
| 3 | 2.13% | 17.65% | |
| 3 | 9.68% | 33.33% | |
| 2 | 1.89% | 17.65% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.28% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 70.00% | |
| 1 | 33.33% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 20.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Liquidation FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Liquidation good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Liquidation is ranked #86 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 5,134 teams (5.69% of teams). Those teams have won 49.48% of 54,754 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Liquidation the most?
Basculegion, Starmie and Araquanid are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.49% | 52.67% | 32,318 | |
| 80.06% | 47.32% | 5,712 | |
| 90.68% | 46.10% | 5,434 | |
| 17.36% | 44.44% | 3,857 | |
| 78.18% | 44.14% | 2,977 | |
| 29.84% | 41.47% | 1,483 | |
| 2.83% | 41.98% | 1,241 | |
| 76.92% | 45.02% | 271 | |
| 47.83% | 49.39% | 492 | |
| 0.09% | 33.33% | 201 | |
| 12.11% | 39.52% | 210 | |
| 40.48% | 40.15% | 137 | |
| 15.38% | 42.34% | 111 | |
| 3.50% | 22.76% | 123 | |
| 3.21% | 30.30% | 132 | |
| 3.85% | 43.56% | 101 | |
| 0.57% | 33.33% | 87 | |
| 83.33% | 43.48% | 46 | |
| 1.87% | 44.95% | 109 | |
| 76.92% | 47.37% | 114 |
Is Liquidation spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Basculegion alone carries 55.53% of the 5,134 teams running Liquidation, and its top three species together account for 75.71%.
How reliable is Liquidation's win rate?
The 49.48% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 49.13%–49.83%, from 54,754 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.