Life Dew
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8,794 | 47.01% | 48.29% | |
| 1,351 | 16.53% | 47.74% | |
| 282 | 24.85% | 47.89% | |
| 86 | 2.99% | 39.39% | |
| 68 | 26.56% | 42.96% | |
| 38 | 34.86% | 43.88% | |
| 33 | 44.59% | 41.53% | |
| 23 | 0.65% | 53.68% | |
| 20 | 1.76% | 33.75% | |
| 11 | 15.71% | 36.76% | |
| 7 | 0.19% | 28.79% | |
| 3 | 0.31% | 33.33% | |
| 3 | 9.09% | 55.00% | |
| 2 | 100.00% | 36.36% | |
| 1 | 20.00% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 62.50% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Life Dew FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Life Dew good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Life Dew is ranked #51 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 10,485 teams (11.63% of teams). Those teams have won 48.08% of 111,110 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Life Dew the most?
Sinistcha, Milotic and Clefable are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47.01% | 48.29% | 93,083 | |
| 16.53% | 47.74% | 14,841 | |
| 24.85% | 47.89% | 2,965 | |
| 2.99% | 39.39% | 815 | |
| 26.56% | 42.96% | 682 | |
| 34.86% | 43.88% | 449 | |
| 44.59% | 41.53% | 183 | |
| 0.65% | 53.68% | 231 | |
| 1.76% | 33.75% | 160 | |
| 15.71% | 36.76% | 68 | |
| 0.19% | 28.79% | 66 | |
| 0.31% | 33.33% | 12 | |
| 9.09% | 55.00% | 40 | |
| 100.00% | 36.36% | 11 | |
| 20.00% | 25.00% | 4 | |
| 100.00% | 62.50% | 8 |
Is Life Dew spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Sinistcha alone carries 83.87% of the 10,485 teams running Life Dew, and its top three species together account for 99.45%.
How reliable is Life Dew's win rate?
The 48.08% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.84%–48.32%, from 111,110 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.