Hyper Voice

Move · #20 of 453 by usage · 25,029 teams (27.76% of teams) · all moves

Games
260,717
Win rate
49.23%
49.07%–49.39%
Usage rank
#20 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Sylveon11,37698.04%50.09%
Salamence4,60991.50%50.22%
Farigiraf3,37122.70%48.00%
Gardevoir3,33088.24%48.56%
Primarina2,74695.45%48.00%
Drampa55181.15%46.29%
Zoroark-Hisui48554.93%45.45%
Gardevoir22598.68%48.62%
Altaria15437.47%42.15%
Indeedee12810.09%49.10%
Heliolisk12238.24%43.53%
Pyroar829.66%49.54%
Drampa3386.84%38.86%
Aurorus2119.09%35.59%
Indeedee ♀160.49%29.63%
Arboliva1254.55%41.74%
Audino1110.09%28.24%
Oranguru91.56%22.41%
Politoed80.23%33.33%
Wash Rotom80.14%37.04%
Pyroar717.95%35.56%
Wigglytuff625.00%43.48%
Zoroark616.22%22.86%
Vanilluxe51.27%18.75%
Altaria4100.00%36.84%
Bellibolt31.25%32.26%
Espathra30.59%30.00%
Heat Rotom30.23%34.78%
Kommo-o30.09%30.77%
Manectric30.73%44.44%
Frost Rotom20.98%55.00%
Furfrou216.67%0.00%
Hydreigon20.07%34.78%
Jolteon20.92%41.18%
Pix (Sylveon)2100.00%45.45%
Skeledirge21.20%46.15%
Toxtricity22.35%12.50%
Bibi (Sylveon)1100.00%37.50%
Bloodmoon Ursaluna1100.00%50.00%
Blue Judas (Sylveon)1100.00%50.00%
Cate (Sylveon)1100.00%33.33%
Chimecho10.68%42.86%
Delphox10.01%0.00%
Gallade10.10%46.67%
Gangle (Sylveon)1100.00%40.00%
Glaceon10.70%0.00%
if (Sylveon)1100.00%40.00%
Jirafa (Farigiraf)1100.00%28.57%
Maushold10.02%50.00%
Mow Rotom10.35%36.36%
NoaUshio (Sylveon)1100.00%40.00%
Noivern10.55%16.67%
Rillaboom10.01%12.50%
Salamance1100.00%40.00%
Vaporeon10.94%11.11%
Whamon (Primarina)1100.00%33.33%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Hyper Voice FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Hyper Voice good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Hyper Voice is ranked #20 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 25,029 teams (27.76% of teams). Those teams have won 49.23% of 260,717 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Hyper Voice the most?

Sylveon, Salamence and Farigiraf are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Sylveon98.04%50.09%120,586
Salamence91.50%50.22%45,647
Farigiraf22.70%48.00%35,982
Gardevoir88.24%48.56%34,192
Primarina95.45%48.00%28,763
Drampa81.15%46.29%5,684
Zoroark-Hisui54.93%45.45%4,819
Gardevoir98.68%48.62%1,271
Altaria37.47%42.15%1,547
Indeedee10.09%49.10%1,116
Heliolisk38.24%43.53%1,252
Pyroar9.66%49.54%876
Drampa86.84%38.86%175
Aurorus19.09%35.59%177
Indeedee ♀0.49%29.63%108
Arboliva54.55%41.74%115
Audino10.09%28.24%85
Oranguru1.56%22.41%58
Politoed0.23%33.33%66
Wash Rotom0.14%37.04%81
Is Hyper Voice spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Sylveon alone carries 45.45% of the 25,029 teams running Hyper Voice, and its top three species together account for 77.33%.

How reliable is Hyper Voice's win rate?

The 49.23% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 49.07%–49.39%, from 260,717 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.