Alluring Voice

Move · #240 of 453 by usage · 306 teams (0.34% of teams) · all moves

Games
2,692
Win rate
42.94%
41.68%–44.20%
Usage rank
#240 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Milotic570.70%40.38%
Jolteon5022.94%37.80%
Raichu330.38%38.41%
Meowstic ♀3120.00%42.46%
Meowstic307.35%35.47%
Pikachu3019.35%47.77%
Indeedee ♀170.52%50.00%
Clefable131.15%37.11%
Primarina120.42%22.73%
Alcremie96.21%33.33%
Eternal Flower Floette60.04%45.28%
Skeledirge63.59%47.17%
Glaceon42.80%20.00%
Floette30.09%40.00%
Raichu20.63%11.11%
Sylveon20.02%25.00%
Vaporeon21.89%14.29%
Alcremie-Ruby-Swirl1100.00%25.00%
Alomomola1100.00%0.00%
Altaria10.24%42.86%
Arboliva14.55%0.00%
Espeon11.89%40.00%
Floette-Eternal10.06%33.33%
Florges12.78%20.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Alluring Voice FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Alluring Voice good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Alluring Voice is ranked #240 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 306 teams (0.34% of teams). Those teams have won 42.94% of 2,692 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Alluring Voice the most?

Milotic, Jolteon and Raichu are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Milotic0.70%40.38%530
Jolteon22.94%37.80%455
Raichu0.38%38.41%302
Meowstic ♀20.00%42.46%252
Meowstic7.35%35.47%296
Pikachu19.35%47.77%224
Indeedee ♀0.52%50.00%166
Clefable1.15%37.11%97
Primarina0.42%22.73%88
Alcremie6.21%33.33%99
Eternal Flower Floette0.04%45.28%53
Skeledirge3.59%47.17%53
Glaceon2.80%20.00%25
Floette0.09%40.00%15
Raichu0.63%11.11%9
Sylveon0.02%25.00%20
Vaporeon1.89%14.29%7
Alcremie-Ruby-Swirl100.00%25.00%8
Alomomola100.00%0.00%8
Altaria0.24%42.86%14
Is Alluring Voice spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Milotic alone carries 18.63% of the 306 teams running Alluring Voice, and its top three species together account for 45.75%.

How reliable is Alluring Voice's win rate?

The 42.94% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 41.68%–44.20%, from 2,692 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.