Quick Claw
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | 0.84% | 42.81% | |
| 61 | 0.50% | 43.67% | |
| 56 | 0.19% | 36.40% | |
| 56 | 0.19% | 36.12% | |
| 43 | 0.23% | 29.34% | |
| 43 | 55.13% | 41.92% | |
| 32 | 14.48% | 43.66% | |
| 31 | 1.08% | 44.79% | |
| 29 | 0.10% | 33.86% | |
| 29 | 0.25% | 30.88% | |
| 27 | 0.78% | 42.95% | |
| 24 | 0.52% | 27.52% | |
| 23 | 0.15% | 31.49% | |
| 21 | 0.36% | 38.43% | |
| 20 | 15.04% | 39.29% | |
| 20 | 0.24% | 41.45% | |
| 17 | 0.21% | 43.50% | |
| 16 | 0.27% | 36.62% | |
| 15 | 0.44% | 37.01% | |
| 14 | 8.38% | 47.20% | |
| 13 | 0.26% | 38.32% | |
| 12 | 1.01% | 33.03% | |
| 12 | 0.41% | 29.17% | |
| 12 | 0.32% | 36.78% | |
| 11 | 1.62% | 30.85% | |
| 11 | 0.72% | 40.00% | |
| 10 | 0.04% | 22.54% | |
| 10 | 0.03% | 39.73% | |
| 10 | 1.22% | 27.54% | |
| 10 | 0.11% | 38.94% | |
| 10 | 0.49% | 21.67% | |
| 9 | 1.60% | 25.00% | |
| 8 | 0.30% | 26.53% | |
| 8 | 0.07% | 31.33% | |
| 8 | 0.21% | 24.24% | |
| 8 | 4.71% | 26.98% | |
| 7 | 4.67% | 20.75% | |
| 7 | 0.67% | 34.78% | |
| 7 | 0.05% | 28.36% | |
| 6 | 0.07% | 21.74% | |
| 6 | 2.34% | 50.00% | |
| 6 | 0.14% | 22.22% | |
| 5 | 0.90% | 43.42% | |
| 5 | 0.39% | 22.22% | |
| 5 | 4.55% | 24.44% | |
| 5 | 0.26% | 20.69% | |
| 5 | 0.39% | 38.64% | |
| 5 | 0.10% | 46.81% | |
| 5 | 0.37% | 29.27% | |
| 5 | 3.55% | 5.26% | |
| 5 | 1.90% | 29.03% | |
| 5 | 0.57% | 34.04% | |
| 4 | 1.28% | 18.18% | |
| 4 | 1.00% | 30.30% | |
| 4 | 0.41% | 20.00% | |
| 4 | 0.11% | 28.00% | |
| 4 | 0.35% | 31.11% | |
| 4 | 1.32% | 34.69% | |
| 4 | 0.51% | 41.67% | |
| 4 | 0.12% | 22.73% |
Showing the 60 species that run it most, of 152.
All-time figures across every format. Method
Quick Claw FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Quick Claw good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Quick Claw is ranked #62 of 161 items by usage, carried by 1,143 teams (1.27% of teams). Those teams have won 36.91% of 9,962 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Quick Claw the most?
Pelipper, Archaludon and Garchomp are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84% | 42.81% | 960 | |
| 0.50% | 43.67% | 664 | |
| 0.19% | 36.40% | 511 | |
| 0.19% | 36.12% | 479 | |
| 0.23% | 29.34% | 317 | |
| 55.13% | 41.92% | 396 | |
| 14.48% | 43.66% | 284 | |
| 1.08% | 44.79% | 326 | |
| 0.10% | 33.86% | 189 | |
| 0.25% | 30.88% | 204 | |
| 0.78% | 42.95% | 298 | |
| 0.52% | 27.52% | 149 | |
| 0.15% | 31.49% | 181 | |
| 0.36% | 38.43% | 229 | |
| 15.04% | 39.29% | 196 | |
| 0.24% | 41.45% | 193 | |
| 0.21% | 43.50% | 200 | |
| 0.27% | 36.62% | 142 | |
| 0.44% | 37.01% | 127 | |
| 8.38% | 47.20% | 161 |
Is Quick Claw spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Pelipper alone carries 8.57% of the 1,143 teams running Quick Claw, and its top three species together account for 18.81%.
How reliable is Quick Claw's win rate?
The 36.91% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 36.14%–37.68%, from 9,962 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.