Muscle Band
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 3.32% | 27.71% | |
| 17 | 0.06% | 35.10% | |
| 16 | 0.06% | 43.62% | |
| 12 | 0.04% | 42.99% | |
| 11 | 0.04% | 38.89% | |
| 9 | 0.24% | 32.56% | |
| 8 | 0.08% | 41.67% | |
| 7 | 0.64% | 36.21% | |
| 6 | 0.10% | 20.00% | |
| 6 | 0.39% | 36.96% | |
| 5 | 3.76% | 17.39% | |
| 4 | 0.38% | 53.70% | |
| 3 | 0.53% | 39.02% | |
| 3 | 0.19% | 37.14% | |
| 3 | 0.16% | 29.17% | |
| 3 | 0.12% | 48.28% | |
| 3 | 0.19% | 37.93% | |
| 3 | 0.34% | 37.50% | |
| 3 | 2.65% | 26.67% | |
| 2 | 0.77% | 50.00% | |
| 2 | 0.20% | 52.17% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 9.09% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 26.67% | |
| 2 | 0.02% | 48.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 35.71% | |
| 1 | 0.06% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.27% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 1.10% | 30.00% | |
| 1 | 0.19% | 22.22% | |
| 1 | 2.38% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 1.75% | 46.15% | |
| 1 | 0.03% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 1.33% | 57.14% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 52.94% | |
| 1 | 0.25% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 1.59% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 20.00% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.14% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.33% | 28.57% | |
| 1 | 0.16% | 36.36% | |
| 1 | 0.70% | 44.44% | |
| 1 | 0.07% | 44.44% | |
| 1 | 0.36% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 0.32% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.23% | 42.86% | |
| 1 | 1.92% | 14.29% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 1.09% | 56.52% | |
| 1 | 6.67% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.02% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.12% | 30.00% | |
| 1 | 1.52% | 27.27% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Muscle Band FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Muscle Band good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Muscle Band is ranked #110 of 161 items by usage, carried by 191 teams (0.21% of teams). Those teams have won 40.26% of 1,608 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Muscle Band the most?
Kleavor, Incineroar and Basculegion are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.32% | 27.71% | 166 | |
| 0.06% | 35.10% | 151 | |
| 0.06% | 43.62% | 149 | |
| 0.04% | 42.99% | 107 | |
| 0.04% | 38.89% | 90 | |
| 0.24% | 32.56% | 86 | |
| 0.08% | 41.67% | 60 | |
| 0.64% | 36.21% | 58 | |
| 0.10% | 20.00% | 35 | |
| 0.39% | 36.96% | 46 | |
| 3.76% | 17.39% | 23 | |
| 0.38% | 53.70% | 54 | |
| 0.53% | 39.02% | 41 | |
| 0.19% | 37.14% | 35 | |
| 0.16% | 29.17% | 24 | |
| 0.12% | 48.28% | 29 | |
| 0.19% | 37.93% | 29 | |
| 0.34% | 37.50% | 32 | |
| 2.65% | 26.67% | 15 | |
| 0.77% | 50.00% | 24 |
Is Muscle Band spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Kleavor alone carries 13.61% of the 191 teams running Muscle Band, and its top three species together account for 30.89%.
How reliable is Muscle Band's win rate?
The 40.26% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 38.53%–41.99%, from 1,608 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.