Kebia Berry
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 0.84% | 48.85% | |
| 53 | 0.51% | 49.53% | |
| 38 | 1.32% | 44.33% | |
| 37 | 3.26% | 47.20% | |
| 26 | 1.71% | 50.88% | |
| 15 | 10.34% | 47.06% | |
| 13 | 1.14% | 31.19% | |
| 10 | 0.09% | 43.02% | |
| 6 | 2.09% | 44.07% | |
| 4 | 0.10% | 41.30% | |
| 4 | 0.02% | 55.88% | |
| 3 | 4.76% | 51.28% | |
| 2 | 0.36% | 11.11% | |
| 2 | 0.05% | 42.42% | |
| 2 | 0.04% | 12.50% | |
| 2 | 5.71% | 11.11% | |
| 1 | 0.35% | 45.45% | |
| 1 | 0.33% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 0.11% | 27.27% | |
| 1 | 0.51% | 31.25% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 62.50% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Kebia Berry FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Kebia Berry good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Kebia Berry is ranked #94 of 161 items by usage, carried by 344 teams (0.38% of teams). Those teams have won 47.49% of 3,624 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Kebia Berry the most?
Whimsicott, Rillaboom and Primarina are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84% | 48.85% | 1,306 | |
| 0.51% | 49.53% | 533 | |
| 1.32% | 44.33% | 397 | |
| 3.26% | 47.20% | 339 | |
| 1.71% | 50.88% | 342 | |
| 10.34% | 47.06% | 187 | |
| 1.14% | 31.19% | 109 | |
| 0.09% | 43.02% | 86 | |
| 2.09% | 44.07% | 59 | |
| 0.10% | 41.30% | 46 | |
| 0.02% | 55.88% | 68 | |
| 4.76% | 51.28% | 39 | |
| 0.36% | 11.11% | 9 | |
| 0.05% | 42.42% | 33 | |
| 0.04% | 12.50% | 16 | |
| 5.71% | 11.11% | 9 | |
| 0.35% | 45.45% | 11 | |
| 0.33% | 50.00% | 8 | |
| 0.11% | 27.27% | 11 | |
| 0.51% | 31.25% | 16 |
Is Kebia Berry spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Whimsicott alone carries 35.76% of the 344 teams running Kebia Berry, and its top three species together account for 62.21%.
How reliable is Kebia Berry's win rate?
The 47.49% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.22%–48.76%, from 3,624 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.