Fairy Feather
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,535 | 90.80% | 50.39% | |
| 1,407 | 9.60% | 51.70% | |
| 244 | 21.48% | 47.94% | |
| 80 | 2.78% | 43.07% | |
| 66 | 7.40% | 50.81% | |
| 33 | 0.23% | 50.87% | |
| 31 | 0.82% | 39.93% | |
| 14 | 0.36% | 43.20% | |
| 10 | 0.88% | 45.04% | |
| 8 | 0.15% | 39.62% | |
| 7 | 11.11% | 37.29% | |
| 6 | 4.14% | 43.14% | |
| 6 | 0.73% | 17.50% | |
| 4 | 11.11% | 41.30% | |
| 3 | 0.53% | 29.41% | |
| 3 | 5.66% | 71.43% | |
| 2 | 0.16% | 0.00% | |
| 2 | 0.02% | 45.45% | |
| 2 | 8.33% | 51.72% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 37.50% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 33.33% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% | |
| 1 | 0.46% | 16.67% | |
| 1 | 0.26% | 57.14% | |
| 1 | 0.05% | 36.36% | |
| 1 | 0.25% | 35.71% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Fairy Feather FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Fairy Feather good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Fairy Feather is ranked #10 of 161 items by usage, carried by 12,466 teams (13.83% of teams). Those teams have won 50.37% of 133,175 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Fairy Feather the most?
Sylveon, Whimsicott and Hatterene are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this item's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90.80% | 50.39% | 112,458 | |
| 9.60% | 51.70% | 15,082 | |
| 21.48% | 47.94% | 2,820 | |
| 2.78% | 43.07% | 866 | |
| 7.40% | 50.81% | 683 | |
| 0.23% | 50.87% | 344 | |
| 0.82% | 39.93% | 268 | |
| 0.36% | 43.20% | 125 | |
| 0.88% | 45.04% | 131 | |
| 0.15% | 39.62% | 53 | |
| 11.11% | 37.29% | 59 | |
| 4.14% | 43.14% | 51 | |
| 0.73% | 17.50% | 40 | |
| 11.11% | 41.30% | 46 | |
| 0.53% | 29.41% | 34 | |
| 5.66% | 71.43% | 21 | |
| 0.16% | 0.00% | 8 | |
| 0.02% | 45.45% | 22 | |
| 8.33% | 51.72% | 29 | |
| 100.00% | 37.50% | 8 |
Is Fairy Feather spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Sylveon alone carries 84.51% of the 12,466 teams running Fairy Feather, and its top three species together account for 97.75%.
How reliable is Fairy Feather's win rate?
The 50.37% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.15%–50.59%, from 133,175 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.