Supercell Slam

Move · #323 of 453 by usage · 101 teams (0.11% of teams) · all moves

Games
758
Win rate
43.50%
41.78%–45.22%
Usage rank
#323 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Eelektross4411.00%29.89%
Pawmot193.86%31.78%
Luxray1626.23%38.73%
Rhyperior96.21%29.82%
Rampardos810.67%6.45%
Pincurchin23.17%41.67%
Snorlax20.34%20.00%
Eelektross15.56%0.00%
Maushold10.02%60.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Supercell Slam FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Supercell Slam good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Supercell Slam is ranked #323 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 101 teams (0.11% of teams). Those teams have won 43.50% of 758 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Supercell Slam the most?

Eelektross, Pawmot and Luxray are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Eelektross11.00%29.89%358
Pawmot3.86%31.78%107
Luxray26.23%38.73%173
Rhyperior6.21%29.82%57
Rampardos10.67%6.45%31
Pincurchin3.17%41.67%12
Snorlax0.34%20.00%10
Eelektross5.56%0.00%4
Maushold0.02%60.00%10
Is Supercell Slam spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Eelektross alone carries 43.56% of the 101 teams running Supercell Slam, and its top three species together account for 78.22%.

How reliable is Supercell Slam's win rate?

The 43.50% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 41.78%–45.22%, from 758 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.