Quick Attack

Move · #56 of 453 by usage · 9,433 teams (10.46% of teams) · all moves

Games
101,483
Win rate
50.87%
50.61%–51.13%
Usage rank
#56 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Sylveon9,27379.92%51.01%
Staraptor360.49%37.08%
Diggersby2736.00%41.09%
Lopunny222.71%55.38%
Pinsir1731.48%46.20%
Sneasler150.05%41.33%
Pelipper140.12%50.40%
Pikachu95.81%38.75%
Flareon861.54%36.51%
Talonflame80.21%32.08%
Lopunny57.14%57.58%
Raichu50.06%34.09%
Dragapult40.32%36.00%
Kleavor40.51%32.26%
Leafeon22.94%35.00%
Luxray23.28%26.67%
Pidgeot21.68%45.45%
Bibi (Sylveon)1100.00%37.50%
Blaziken10.06%12.50%
Blue Judas (Sylveon)1100.00%50.00%
if (Sylveon)1100.00%40.00%
Jolteon10.46%29.41%
Lycanroc10.85%20.00%
Manectric10.24%14.29%
Meowscarada10.09%33.33%
Morpeko11.32%0.00%
Passimian15.26%0.00%
Pinsir133.33%62.50%
Typhlosion-Hisui10.10%50.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Quick Attack FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Quick Attack good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Quick Attack is ranked #56 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 9,433 teams (10.46% of teams). Those teams have won 50.87% of 101,483 games, above the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Quick Attack the most?

Sylveon, Staraptor and Diggersby are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Sylveon79.92%51.01%99,990
Staraptor0.49%37.08%267
Diggersby36.00%41.09%275
Lopunny2.71%55.38%316
Pinsir31.48%46.20%158
Sneasler0.05%41.33%150
Pelipper0.12%50.40%125
Pikachu5.81%38.75%80
Flareon61.54%36.51%63
Talonflame0.21%32.08%53
Lopunny7.14%57.58%33
Raichu0.06%34.09%44
Dragapult0.32%36.00%25
Kleavor0.51%32.26%31
Leafeon2.94%35.00%20
Luxray3.28%26.67%15
Pidgeot1.68%45.45%11
Bibi (Sylveon)100.00%37.50%8
Blaziken0.06%12.50%16
Blue Judas (Sylveon)100.00%50.00%8
Is Quick Attack spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Sylveon alone carries 98.30% of the 9,433 teams running Quick Attack, and its top three species together account for 98.97%.

How reliable is Quick Attack's win rate?

The 50.87% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 50.61%–51.13%, from 101,483 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.