Mirror Coat

Move · #318 of 453 by usage · 109 teams (0.12% of teams) · all moves

Games
1,065
Win rate
46.97%
45.34%–48.60%
Usage rank
#318 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Milotic570.70%43.13%
Araquanid254.48%46.21%
Farigiraf140.09%46.30%
Archaludon50.04%36.96%
Vanilluxe41.01%33.33%
Serperior21.03%29.17%
Arboliva14.55%42.86%
Avalugg16.67%33.33%
Avalugg [Hisuian Form]12.63%37.50%
Everest (Avalugg)1100.00%25.00%
Glaceon10.70%44.44%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Mirror Coat FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Mirror Coat good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Mirror Coat is ranked #318 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 109 teams (0.12% of teams). Those teams have won 46.97% of 1,065 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Mirror Coat the most?

Milotic, Araquanid and Farigiraf are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Milotic0.70%43.13%582
Araquanid4.48%46.21%264
Farigiraf0.09%46.30%108
Archaludon0.04%36.96%46
Vanilluxe1.01%33.33%24
Serperior1.03%29.17%24
Arboliva4.55%42.86%7
Avalugg6.67%33.33%9
Avalugg [Hisuian Form]2.63%37.50%8
Everest (Avalugg)100.00%25.00%4
Glaceon0.70%44.44%9
Is Mirror Coat spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Milotic alone carries 52.29% of the 109 teams running Mirror Coat, and its top three species together account for 88.07%.

How reliable is Mirror Coat's win rate?

The 46.97% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.34%–48.60%, from 1,065 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.