Memento
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 0.31% | 42.38% | |
| 12 | 1.36% | 50.70% | |
| 3 | 4.76% | 46.88% | |
| 2 | 0.32% | 17.65% | |
| 2 | 1.96% | 37.50% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 14.29% | |
| 2 | 1.61% | 54.55% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 33.33% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Memento FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Memento good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Memento is ranked #348 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 68 teams (0.08% of teams). Those teams have won 47.58% of 694 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Memento the most?
Whimsicott, Zoroark-Hisui and Pincurchin are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.31% | 42.38% | 446 | |
| 1.36% | 50.70% | 142 | |
| 4.76% | 46.88% | 32 | |
| 0.32% | 17.65% | 17 | |
| 1.96% | 37.50% | 16 | |
| 0.01% | 14.29% | 14 | |
| 1.61% | 54.55% | 33 | |
| 0.01% | 33.33% | 6 |
Is Memento spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Whimsicott alone carries 66.18% of the 68 teams running Memento, and its top three species together account for 88.24%.
How reliable is Memento's win rate?
The 47.58% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 45.82%–49.34%, from 694 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.