Icicle Crash
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 569 | 59.77% | 47.95% | |
| 238 | 44.91% | 41.91% | |
| 131 | 21.06% | 48.68% | |
| 26 | 61.90% | 45.61% | |
| 14 | 25.93% | 49.25% | |
| 4 | 26.67% | 53.13% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 40.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Icicle Crash FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Icicle Crash good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Icicle Crash is ranked #174 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 981 teams (1.09% of teams). Those teams have won 47.20% of 9,719 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Icicle Crash the most?
Mamoswine, Baxcalibur and Weavile are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59.77% | 47.95% | 5,977 | |
| 44.91% | 41.91% | 1,947 | |
| 21.06% | 48.68% | 1,327 | |
| 61.90% | 45.61% | 239 | |
| 25.93% | 49.25% | 199 | |
| 26.67% | 53.13% | 32 | |
| 100.00% | 40.00% | 5 |
Is Icicle Crash spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Mamoswine alone carries 58.00% of the 981 teams running Icicle Crash, and its top three species together account for 95.62%.
How reliable is Icicle Crash's win rate?
The 47.20% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.42%–47.98%, from 9,719 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.