Heal Pulse
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 2.69% | 42.53% | |
| 44 | 40.37% | 39.91% | |
| 39 | 15.29% | 41.67% | |
| 25 | 16.89% | 47.19% | |
| 20 | 1.76% | 40.47% | |
| 19 | 30.16% | 43.89% | |
| 18 | 12.00% | 44.44% | |
| 11 | 0.29% | 41.23% | |
| 10 | 11.76% | 41.11% | |
| 9 | 0.79% | 32.00% | |
| 6 | 3.00% | 48.08% | |
| 6 | 7.69% | 8.57% | |
| 3 | 0.22% | 47.83% | |
| 2 | 0.10% | 25.00% | |
| 1 | 0.10% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 0.08% | 23.08% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Heal Pulse FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Heal Pulse good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Heal Pulse is ranked #241 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 302 teams (0.33% of teams). Those teams have won 44.27% of 2,901 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Heal Pulse the most?
Indeedee ♀, Audino and Slowking [Galarian Form] are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.69% | 42.53% | 790 | |
| 40.37% | 39.91% | 441 | |
| 15.29% | 41.67% | 408 | |
| 16.89% | 47.19% | 267 | |
| 1.76% | 40.47% | 215 | |
| 30.16% | 43.89% | 180 | |
| 12.00% | 44.44% | 180 | |
| 0.29% | 41.23% | 114 | |
| 11.76% | 41.11% | 90 | |
| 0.79% | 32.00% | 75 | |
| 3.00% | 48.08% | 52 | |
| 7.69% | 8.57% | 35 | |
| 0.22% | 47.83% | 23 | |
| 0.10% | 25.00% | 24 | |
| 0.10% | 0.00% | 4 | |
| 50.00% | 0.00% | 2 | |
| 0.08% | 23.08% | 13 |
Is Heal Pulse spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Spread: Indeedee ♀ alone carries 29.14% of the 302 teams running Heal Pulse, and its top three species together account for 56.62%.
How reliable is Heal Pulse's win rate?
The 44.27% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.04%–45.50%, from 2,901 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.