Follow Me
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4,074 | 94.07% | 49.15% | |
| 3,179 | 97.07% | 46.89% | |
| 1,081 | 95.24% | 47.55% | |
| 156 | 97.50% | 46.10% | |
| 30 | 2.36% | 35.20% | |
| 5 | 100.00% | 42.11% | |
| 2 | 0.98% | 11.11% | |
| 2 | 0.01% | 45.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 50.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 61.11% | |
| 1 | 0.01% | 25.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Follow Me FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Follow Me good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Follow Me is ranked #61 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 8,291 teams (9.20% of teams). Those teams have won 48.16% of 83,258 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Follow Me the most?
Maushold, Indeedee ♀ and Clefable are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 94.07% | 49.15% | 43,235 | |
| 97.07% | 46.89% | 29,196 | |
| 95.24% | 47.55% | 11,273 | |
| 97.50% | 46.10% | 974 | |
| 2.36% | 35.20% | 196 | |
| 100.00% | 42.11% | 19 | |
| 0.98% | 11.11% | 9 | |
| 0.01% | 45.00% | 20 | |
| 100.00% | 50.00% | 8 | |
| 100.00% | 61.11% | 18 | |
| 0.01% | 25.00% | 8 |
Is Follow Me spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Maushold alone carries 49.14% of the 8,291 teams running Follow Me, and its top three species together account for 100.52%.
How reliable is Follow Me's win rate?
The 48.16% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 47.88%–48.44%, from 83,258 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.