Facade

Move · #269 of 453 by usage · 193 teams (0.21% of teams) · all moves

Games
1,863
Win rate
45.69%
44.27%–47.11%
Usage rank
#269 of 453

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Snorlax457.63%46.99%
Lopunny283.44%48.14%
Feraligatr256.49%46.43%
Incineroar90.03%47.37%
Sneasler90.03%36.84%
Staraptor90.12%50.00%
Garchomp70.02%45.45%
Diggersby56.67%30.00%
Kangaskhan50.20%41.46%
Lopunny57.14%36.67%
Swampert40.08%17.39%
Basculegion30.01%42.86%
Conkeldurr31.15%11.11%
Gliscor31.36%11.54%
Kingambit30.01%16.67%
Maushold30.07%32.26%
Pinsir35.56%41.18%
Tyranitar30.04%33.33%
Annihilape20.12%15.79%
Quaquaval21.42%0.00%
Tinkaton20.24%0.00%
Ursaluna2100.00%0.00%
Aegislash10.04%0.00%
Alakazam10.36%0.00%
Altaria10.24%22.22%
Azumarill10.18%72.22%
Corviknight10.03%0.00%
Dragonite10.02%52.94%
Feraligatr18.33%40.00%
Flareon17.69%20.00%
Gengar10.02%0.00%
Glalie11.85%0.00%
Gourgeist12.86%75.00%
Gyarados10.08%20.00%
Machamp10.75%16.67%
Mega Glalie150.00%0.00%
Meowscarada10.09%0.00%
Mudsdale10.49%14.29%
Palafin10.11%0.00%
Pidgeot10.84%25.00%
Politoed10.03%0.00%
Salamence10.02%62.50%
Scolipede10.56%0.00%
Simisear15.88%22.22%
Starmie10.15%0.00%
Sylveon10.01%22.22%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Facade FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Facade good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Facade is ranked #269 of 453 moves by usage, carried by 193 teams (0.21% of teams). Those teams have won 45.69% of 1,863 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Facade the most?

Snorlax, Lopunny and Feraligatr are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this move's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Snorlax7.63%46.99%515
Lopunny3.44%48.14%322
Feraligatr6.49%46.43%280
Incineroar0.03%47.37%57
Sneasler0.03%36.84%57
Staraptor0.12%50.00%110
Garchomp0.02%45.45%66
Diggersby6.67%30.00%30
Kangaskhan0.20%41.46%41
Lopunny7.14%36.67%30
Swampert0.08%17.39%23
Basculegion0.01%42.86%42
Conkeldurr1.15%11.11%18
Gliscor1.36%11.54%26
Kingambit0.01%16.67%24
Maushold0.07%32.26%31
Pinsir5.56%41.18%34
Tyranitar0.04%33.33%21
Annihilape0.12%15.79%19
Quaquaval1.42%0.00%2
Is Facade spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Spread: Snorlax alone carries 23.32% of the 193 teams running Facade, and its top three species together account for 50.78%.

How reliable is Facade's win rate?

The 45.69% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 44.27%–47.11%, from 1,863 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.